Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plovdiv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plovdiv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plovdiv with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,7531,711
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,9411,206
AlgiersAlgeria 1,9371,203
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,565973
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,0037,459
AzulArgentina 12,2547,615
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3458,914
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7577,927
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,2938,261
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1768,188
AmberleyAustralia 15,0859,374
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,8551,153
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,0801,293
AimoresBrazil 9,6095,971
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,8375,491
AltamiraBrazil 9,1795,704
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,9226,165
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,1266,292
ApodiBrazil 8,2395,120
AracajuBrazil 8,6155,353
AracuaiBrazil 9,4685,883
AragarcasBrazil 10,1566,311
AraxaBrazil 10,0416,239
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,4115,227
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,3795,829
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,3405,804
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6254,738
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,0903,784
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,3283,311
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,8904,903
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,1505,064
AbecheChad 3,1691,969
AntofagastaChile 12,1417,544
AricaChile 11,7747,316
AltaiChina 4,8833,034
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,9636,813
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,8886,766
AraucaColombia 9,9306,170
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,9975,591
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,9235,545
AzuaDominican Republic 9,0815,643
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,304810
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,531951
AswanEgypt 2,1551,339
AsyutEgypt 1,7741,102
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,9176,784
AsmaraEritrea 3,2812,039
AssabEritrea 3,6692,280
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,9362,446
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,316818
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,0869,996
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,3726,445
AccraGhana 4,7502,952
AlexandroupolisGreece 174108
AthensGreece 470292
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 499310
AasiaatGreenland 5,2173,242
AmmassalikGreenland 4,5752,843
AputiteqGreenland 4,3712,716
AkureyriIceland 3,7072,304
AgraIndia 5,0613,145
AhmedabadIndia 4,8833,034
AkolaIndia 5,4033,357
AllahabadIndia 5,4733,401
AmritsarIndia 4,5392,821
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,3887,077
AbadanIran 2,4691,534
ArakIran 2,3571,464
AlbengaItaly 1,364847
AlgheroItaly 1,381858
AmendolaItaly 751467
AnconaItaly 929577
ArezzoItaly 1,062660
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,9863,098
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,9463,074
AbashiriJapan 8,7025,407
AburatsuJapan 8,9175,541
AikawaJapan 8,8505,500
AjiroJapan 9,1445,682
AkitaJapan 8,8245,484
AkuneJapan 8,7995,468
AomoriJapan 8,7735,452
AsahikawaJapan 8,6225,358
AsosanJapan 8,7935,464
AmmanJordan 1,504935
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,1962,607
AinaziLatvia 1,7481,086
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,7404,188
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,8594,262
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,1684,454
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,5594,076
AtarMauritania 4,2702,653
AgalegaMauritius 6,6834,153
AcapulcoMexico 11,3477,051
AayanbulagMongolia 5,6253,495
AltaiMongolia 5,5153,427
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,9783,715
AgadirMorocco 3,3152,060
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,8381,142
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,17610,673
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,40110,813
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,51210,882
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,41410,821
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,34310,777
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,39910,812
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,39910,812
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,39110,807
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,39010,806
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,39010,806
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,39010,806
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,39010,806
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,7606,686
AgadezNiger 3,2222,002
AsuncionParaguay 11,2757,006
ArequipaPeru 11,7307,289
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,1965,714
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,02810,581
AradRomania 524326
AjanRussia 7,4104,605
AldanRussia 6,6594,138
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,0261,259
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,0652,526
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,0304,990
AnadyrRussia 7,8914,904
ArkhangelskRussia 2,6791,665
ArmavirRussia 1,353841
AstrakhanRussia 1,9001,181
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,48510,244
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,6941,674
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,2671,409
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,1751,351
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,3881,484
Abu HamedSudan 2,6411,641
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,3942,109
AqiqSudan 2,9481,832
ArbaatSudan 2,7341,699
AromaSudan 3,1221,940
AtbaraSudan 2,8561,775
Abu KamalSyria 1,6481,024
AleppoSyria 1,260783
AranyaprathetThailand 7,9894,964
AtakpameTogo 4,4892,790
AdanaTurkey 1,070665
AfyonTurkey 618384
AnkaraTurkey 724450
AntalyaTurkey 780485
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,8621,779
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,5311,573
AberporthUk 2,4571,527
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,4311,511
Aj-PetriUkraine 796495
Askanija NovaUkraine 869540
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,3782,099
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,3642,091
ArtigasUruguay 11,5677,188
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,1925,712
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,7655,447
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,6325,985
Abilene, TxUsa 9,9706,196
Ada, MnUsa 8,5645,321
Adrian, MiUsa 8,2535,129
Aiken, ScUsa 8,7375,429
Akron, OhUsa 8,1775,081
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,8506,121
Albany, GaUsa 9,0265,609
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,5614,699
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,6575,380
Albion, NeUsa 9,0425,619
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,1096,282
Aledo, IlUsa 8,7435,433
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,8705,512
Algona, IaUsa 8,7455,434
Alice, TxUsa 10,2576,374
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,8134,855
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2805,767
Alma, MiUsa 8,2365,118
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,9964,969
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,3776,449
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,8346,111
Amherst, MaUsa 7,5604,698
Amite, LaUsa 9,5555,938
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,5185,293
Anderson, InUsa 8,5285,299
Anderson, ScUsa 8,7265,423
Angelica, NyUsa 7,8824,898
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,2535,129
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,9785,579
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,2745,763
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,2785,765
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,6635,384
Ashland, WiUsa 8,2585,132
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,7186,039
Atchison, KsUsa 9,0955,652
Athens, GaUsa 8,8285,486
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,9245,546
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,8404,872
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,0285,610
Auburn, NeUsa 9,1065,659
Augusta, GaUsa 8,7835,458
Augusta, MtUsa 9,2255,733
Aurora, IlUsa 8,4905,276
Austin, TxUsa 10,0396,238
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,2091,994
AndizanUzbekistan 3,9162,434
AcariguaVenezuela 9,6225,979
AdenYemen 3,8022,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -