Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plovdiv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plovdiv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plovdiv with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,7952,358
BustAfghanistan 3,6792,286
BatnaAlgeria 1,7411,082
BecharAlgeria 2,6641,655
BejaiaAlgeria 1,7901,112
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,7451,706
BiskraAlgeria 1,8411,144
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,2571,403
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,8108,582
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7188,524
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7368,535
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0418,104
ByrdAntarctica 15,5609,669
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,5527,800
BarilocheArgentina 13,3378,288
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,0097,462
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6729,117
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1059,386
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9407,420
BrestBelarus 1,111691
BrusselsBelgium 1,8251,134
Belize CityBelize 10,4836,515
BeninBenin 4,5502,827
BohiconBenin 4,4842,786
BermudaBermuda 7,6244,738
BageBrazil 11,4637,123
BambuiBrazil 10,0056,217
BarbacenaBrazil 9,9456,180
BarbalhaBrazil 8,4885,274
BarcelosBrazil 9,8896,145
BarraBrazil 9,0845,645
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,8035,471
BarreirasBrazil 9,3085,784
BelémBrazil 8,7445,434
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8516,122
BelterraBrazil 9,3595,816
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,9985,591
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0036,837
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,2775,765
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8186,101
BrevesBrazil 8,9255,546
BurgasBulgaria 228142
BurundiBurundi 5,0773,155
BatouriCameroon 4,3152,681
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,0204,362
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,3195,791
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,1064,415
Banff, AbCanada 8,9495,561
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,6154,732
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,8543,638
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,9415,556
Bissett, MbCanada 8,1635,073
Blue River, BcCanada 8,9755,577
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,5644,700
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,1225,669
Brandon, MbCanada 8,4535,253
Broadview, SkCanada 8,5285,300
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,6873,534
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,3335,800
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,0603,766
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,9265,547
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,1094,418
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,2432,637
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,5492,205
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,6418,477
BeijingChina 7,2774,522
BarranquillaColombia 9,9696,195
Benito SalasColombia 10,6106,593
BogotáColombia 10,3866,454
BrnoCzech Republic 998620
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3042,675
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7272,938
BaniDominican Republic 9,0615,631
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,1275,671
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,9715,574
BahariyaEgypt 1,581983
Beni SuefEgypt 1,562971
BiarritzFrance 2,1401,330
BordeauxFrance 2,0651,283
BrestFrance 2,3691,472
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,13810,650
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,13610,648
BitamGabon 4,6482,888
BanjulGambia 5,0903,163
BerlinGermany 1,432890
BrockenGermany 1,512940
BokeGuinea 5,1703,213
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,1473,198
BudapestHungary 748465
Budapest-LORINCHungary 733456
BangaloreIndia 6,0103,735
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,5583,454
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,1543,824
BikanerIndia 4,6202,871
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,2796,388
BabolsarIran 2,4591,528
Bandar AbbasIran 3,3062,054
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,1651,345
Bandar LengehIran 3,2362,011
BirjandIran 3,1841,979
BushehrIran 2,7591,715
BaghdadIraq 1,9741,226
BasraIraq 2,4201,504
BelmulletIreland 2,8661,781
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,7001,678
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 673418
BergamoItaly 1,265786
BolognaItaly 1,118695
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,169726
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 797495
BrindisiItaly 590367
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,6532,892
BouakeIvory Coast 4,8152,992
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,9502,454
BeirutLebanon 1,318819
BenghaziLibya 1,187738
BirzaiLithuania 1,562970
BitolaMacedonia 307191
BlantyreMalawi 6,5164,049
BvumbweMalawi 6,5434,066
BintuluMalaysia 9,6275,983
BamakoMali 4,5552,831
Bko-SMali 4,5602,833
BougounMali 4,6292,877
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,8142,370
BaitagMongolia 5,1843,221
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,2583,267
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,0713,772
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,6624,140
BayandelgerMongolia 6,6564,136
BayankhongorMongolia 5,8383,628
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,5244,054
BulganMongolia 5,9103,672
BhamawMyanmar 6,8214,239
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,20910,694
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,40710,817
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,23410,709
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,47010,856
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,55110,906
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,5876,579
BilmaNiger 2,8391,764
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,6682,280
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,6102,243
BergenNorway 2,4181,503
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,4161,501
BjornoyaNorway 3,6112,244
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,8631,779
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,7091,683
BadinPakistan 4,4752,781
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,5012,797
BalakotPakistan 4,2712,654
BarkhanPakistan 4,2142,618
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,4946,521
BascoPhilippines 9,0665,634
BialystokPoland 1,224761
BejaPortugal 2,7951,737
BragancaPortugal 2,5881,608
BistritaRomania 556346
BucharestRomania 284176
BajkitRussia 5,0533,140
BarabinskRussia 4,0742,532
BarnaulRussia 4,4282,752
BerezovoRussia 3,5192,187
BiserRussia 2,9761,849
BlagovescenskRussia 7,3044,539
BogdarinRussia 6,2613,891
BogucanyRussia 5,1823,220
BomnakRussia 7,0814,400
BorRussia 4,7212,934
BorzjaRussia 6,6534,134
BratskRussia 5,4933,413
BelgradeSerbia 454282
BoSierra Leone 5,2183,243
BontheSierra Leone 5,3043,296
BratislavaSlovakia 896557
BerberaSomalia 4,0422,512
BusanSouth Korea 8,4885,274
BadajozSpain 2,6791,665
BarcelonaSpain 1,8791,168
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,3241,444
BabanusaSudan 3,4402,137
BaselSwitzerland 1,476917
BernSwitzerland 1,463909
BangkokThailand 7,8264,863
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,8164,857
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,4484,628
BizerteTunisia 1,388862
BalikesirTurkey 388241
BursaTurkey 422262
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,2081,994
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,7071,682
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,6431,643
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,6441,643
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,2831,419
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,2351,389
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,1211,318
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,6366,609
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,0456,242
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,9984,970
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,3994,598
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,4014,599
Batesville, MsUsa 9,2545,751
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,6195,978
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,3005,779
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,3915,215
Bedford, MaUsa 7,4294,616
Beeville, TxUsa 10,2066,342
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,7185,417
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4896,518
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5545,316
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,3624,575
Bettles, AkUsa 7,8834,899
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,1825,084
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,2115,103
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,1985,716
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,7394,809
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,0835,644
Bishop, CaUsa 10,4166,472
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,7645,446
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,3875,212
Blackville, ScUsa 8,7375,429
Blaine, WaUsa 9,3945,838
Blakely, GaUsa 9,1715,699
Block Island, RiUsa 7,6494,753
Boerne, TxUsa 10,1456,304
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,7196,040
Booneville, MsUsa 9,1115,662
Boonton, NjUsa 7,7284,802
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,4074,602
Bowler, WiUsa 8,3105,164
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,7635,446
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,9065,534
Brenham, TxUsa 9,9716,196
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,6264,739
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,2565,751
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,5755,329
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,7924,842
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,5205,294
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,2335,737
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,4185,853
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,4016,463
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,0225,607
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,6126,595
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,2445,123
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,2815,146
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,8604,884
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,6435,992
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,4435,246
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,7675,448
Burlington, VtUsa 7,4044,601
Burns, OregonUsa 9,8216,103
BajsunUzbekistan 3,5962,235
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,2095,722
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,5905,959
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,9244,303
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,9394,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -