Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plovdiv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plovdiv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plovdiv with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,6482,267
ChlefAlgeria 2,1151,315
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,6891,049
CeresArgentina 11,9317,414
ChamicalArgentina 12,2917,638
ChepesArgentina 12,3807,693
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,3538,298
ConcordiaArgentina 11,7427,297
CórdobaArgentina 12,2007,581
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,2037,583
CorrientesArgentina 11,5197,158
CairnsAustralia 13,7968,573
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,2229,459
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7487,300
CedunaAustralia 13,8008,576
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4788,997
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6298,469
Cobar MoAustralia 14,7449,162
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,3778,313
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2779,493
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4508,358
ChittagongBangladesh 6,5074,044
CharnocksBarbados 8,5665,323
CotonouBenin 4,5502,827
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,7236,042
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,9636,191
CabroboBrazil 8,5875,336
CaceresBrazil 10,5936,582
CaetiteBrazil 9,2815,767
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2235,110
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,6866,640
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,7906,705
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,1946,334
Campos SalesBrazil 8,5445,310
CanavieirasBrazil 9,1445,682
CaparaoBrazil 9,7506,059
CapinopolisBrazil 10,1686,318
CaratingaBrazil 9,7126,035
CaravelasBrazil 9,3365,802
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,3875,833
CarolinaBrazil 9,1205,667
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,6736,632
CataguasesBrazil 9,8806,140
CatalaoBrazil 10,0076,219
CatanduvaBrazil 10,3146,409
CaxiasBrazil 8,6045,346
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0956,895
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0605,009
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,9346,173
ChapecoBrazil 11,0416,861
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,2096,344
CipoBrazil 8,7365,429
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,3345,800
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7426,054
CordeiroBrazil 9,9096,158
CorrentinaBrazil 9,3955,838
CorumbaBrazil 10,8066,715
CoximBrazil 10,5506,556
CrateusBrazil 8,4195,232
CuiabaBrazil 10,4326,482
CuritibaBrazil 10,6696,630
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,9045,533
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,9814,338
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,3665,820
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,6173,490
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,7733,587
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,2173,863
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,2844,526
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,3595,816
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,2965,776
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,8793,653
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,2045,719
Chapais, QcCanada 7,1574,448
Charlo, NbCanada 6,7514,195
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,6454,129
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,6424,127
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,3315,799
Chatham, NbCanada 6,7534,196
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,9874,342
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,1254,428
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,3083,920
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,4684,641
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,2774,522
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7603,579
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,4605,257
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,6164,733
Comox, BcCanada 9,3815,829
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,4384,622
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,6444,128
Coronation, AbCanada 8,7225,420
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,1115,662
ChicoChile 13,6778,499
ChillanChile 13,1288,158
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,2158,212
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,4007,706
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,7208,526
Curico-General FreireChile 12,9668,057
ChangchunChina 7,6144,732
ChangduChina 6,3823,966
ChangshaChina 7,8014,848
ChengduChina 6,9514,320
ChongqingChina 7,2294,492
Camilo DazaColombia 10,0096,220
CrikvenicaCroatia 875543
CamagueyCuba 9,4115,848
CasablancaCuba 9,6025,967
ChebCzech Republic 1,294804
CopenhagenDenmark 1,7441,084
CabreraDominican Republic 8,9255,546
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,0435,620
CotuiDominican Republic 8,9825,581
CanarEcuador 11,3247,037
CairoEgypt 1,465910
CaenFrance 2,0971,303
ChateaurouxFrance 1,8921,176
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,5865,336
CocobeachGabon 4,8202,995
CologneGermany 1,6691,037
ChiosGreece 437272
CorfuGreece 494307
ConakryGuinea 5,2023,233
CatacamasHonduras 10,5216,538
CholutecaHonduras 10,7396,673
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,2143,862
CherrapunjiIndia 6,3093,921
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,3093,921
ChahbaharIran 3,7712,343
ClaremorrisIreland 2,7871,732
ClonesIreland 2,6891,671
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,7661,719
CorkIreland 2,7121,686
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,7111,685
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,360845
CameriItaly 1,341833
CampobassoItaly 838521
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,283797
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,328825
Cape FrascaItaly 1,392865
Cape MeleItaly 1,360845
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 828514
Catania, SicilyItaly 977607
CerviaItaly 1,035643
CiampinoItaly 1,006625
Cimone MountainItaly 1,160721
Cisa PassItaly 1,225761
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,065662
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,114693
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,025637
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 736458
ChibaJapan 9,1615,693
ChichibuJapan 9,0665,634
ChichijimaJapan 9,9986,213
ChoshiJapan 9,1955,714
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,320820
ChilekaMalawi 6,5164,049
ChitedzeMalawi 6,3083,920
ChitipaMalawi 5,8313,623
ChihuahuaMexico 10,6706,630
ComitanMexico 10,8636,750
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,3297,661
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,6644,141
ChoirMongolia 6,3393,939
CasablancaMorocco 2,9811,852
ChindeMozambique 6,8604,263
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,2054,477
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,10710,631
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,54210,901
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,27410,734
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,40810,818
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,40710,817
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,40110,813
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,36210,789
CondegaNicaragua 10,6796,636
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,5234,675
ChejuNorth Korea 8,4355,242
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,1945,092
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,3355,180
ChhorPakistan 4,4892,789
ChitralPakistan 4,0762,533
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0676,877
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1236,912
CajamarcaPeru 11,6277,225
ChachapoyasPeru 11,5087,151
ChiclayoPeru 11,7137,278
ChimbotePeru 11,7797,320
CuzcoPeru 11,5587,182
CzestochowaPoland 1,055656
CoimbraPortugal 2,7661,719
CalafatRomania 252156
CeahlauRomania 551343
ClujRomania 523325
ConstantaRomania 390243
CraiovaRomania 251156
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2063,235
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,0662,527
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3733,960
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,5044,663
Cape UelenRussia 7,9064,913
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,1535,066
CaraRussia 6,3933,973
Cerdyn’Russia 2,9481,832
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0244,365
ChitaRussia 6,3723,959
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,3773,963
CokurdahRussia 6,6824,153
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,7414,189
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,4875,274
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,8594,883
CaceresSpain 2,6191,627
CadizSpain 2,7261,694
Ciudad RealSpain 2,4351,513
CordobaSpain 2,5531,586
ColomboSri Lanka 6,6604,139
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,7984,846
ChanthaburiThailand 8,0344,992
Chiang MaiThailand 7,3384,560
Chiang RaiThailand 7,3314,555
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,8874,901
ChumphonThailand 7,9474,938
CanakkaleTurkey 263164
CorumTurkey 869540
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,2692,031
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,5262,191
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,3581,465
CernovcyUkraine 697433
ChernigovUkraine 1,147713
CarrascoUruguay 11,8537,366
ColoniaUruguay 11,9497,425
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,6615,382
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,9595,567
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,9674,951
Camden, ScUsa 8,6705,388
Canton, NyUsa 7,4854,651
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,9045,533
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,2055,098
Caribou, MeUsa 6,9244,303
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,8185,479
Casper, WyUsa 9,3755,825
Centralia, WaUsa 9,6055,969
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,0094,977
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,3855,211
Charles City, IaUsa 8,6915,401
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,6855,397
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,6885,399
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,3795,207
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,5735,327
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,1925,090
Chaska, MnUsa 8,5755,329
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,8675,510
Chazy, NyUsa 7,3594,573
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,3914,593
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,5425,308
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,5135,911
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,4595,878
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,4925,277
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,4855,273
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,2856,392
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,2065,099
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,3905,835
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,5205,294
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,5035,284
Circleville, OhUsa 8,3715,202
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,9675,572
Clark, SdUsa 8,7845,458
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,3175,790
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,8265,484
Clayton, NmUsa 9,8016,091
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,1675,075
Clinton, IaUsa 8,6055,347
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,1675,697
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,3135,166
College Park, MdUsa 8,0304,990
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,6676,007
Columbia, MoUsa 8,9925,588
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,6825,395
Columbus, GaUsa 8,5805,332
Columbus, InUsa 8,6065,348
Columbus, KsUsa 9,3055,782
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,3365,180
Conception, MoUsa 9,0515,625
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,2355,739
Conway, ArUsa 9,2955,776
Conway, ScUsa 8,5345,303
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,6214,736
Corning, ArUsa 9,1525,687
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,4264,614
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,2456,367
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,8106,096
Cortland, NyUsa 7,7284,802
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,8626,128
Covington, LaUsa 9,5005,903
Covington, TnUsa 9,0915,649
Crete, NeUsa 9,0755,639
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,1715,699
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,8521,772
CimbajUzbekistan 2,8521,772
CaracasVenezuela 9,3605,816
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,2615,755
CoroVenezuela 9,5195,915
ChipataZambia 6,2453,881
ChomaZambia 6,5634,078
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,9804,337


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -