Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plovdiv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plovdiv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plovdiv with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,4361,514
DjelfaAlgeria 2,0421,269
DavisAntarctica 13,0718,123
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7377,915
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2567,616
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,4855,894
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,0109,327
DhakaBangladesh 6,3143,923
D’UccleBelgium 1,8251,134
DiamantinaBrazil 9,6916,022
DiamantinoBrazil 10,3716,445
DouradosBrazil 10,8366,734
DoualaCameroon 4,4962,794
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,0723,774
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,3555,192
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,6405,369
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,5915,339
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,1103,797
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,9303,685
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,0734,395
Dryden, OnCanada 8,1205,046
DuianChina 6,1553,825
DubrovnikCroatia 549341
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,8422,388
DajabonDominican Republic 9,0705,636
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,1475,684
DabaaEgypt 1,279795
DakhlaEgypt 1,8911,175
DijonFrance 1,6491,025
DresdenGermany 1,301809
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3432,699
DebrecenHungary 643400
DalatangiIceland 3,5002,175
DaltonganjIndia 5,7553,576
DarbhangaIndia 5,7713,586
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,4283,995
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,4353,999
DumkaIndia 6,0043,731
DwarkaIndia 4,6452,887
DezfulIran 2,3551,464
DublinIreland 2,6051,619
DecimomannuItaly 1,363847
DobbiacoItaly 1,116693
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,8963,043
Deir-AllaJordan 1,463909
DagorettiKenya 4,9803,095
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,539956
DedzaMalawi 6,3543,949
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,2293,871
DashbalbarMongolia 6,5714,083
DaweiMyanmar 7,6064,726
De BiltNetherlands 1,8391,142
De KooyNetherlands 1,9081,186
Den HelderNetherlands 1,9121,188
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,62110,950
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,36610,791
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,27810,736
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,24410,715
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,26710,730
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,2411,393
DalbandinPakistan 3,8382,385
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,2042,612
DirPakistan 4,1082,553
DroshPakistan 4,0852,539
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,2645,757
DohaQatar 3,0901,920
DorohoiRomania 659410
Dikson IslandRussia 4,4862,788
DudinkaRussia 4,5762,844
DzardzanRussia 6,0493,759
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,9101,808
DakarSenegal 5,0553,141
DaruSierra Leone 5,1553,203
DurbanSouth Africa 8,0444,999
DamazinSudan 3,5032,177
DongolaSudan 2,6121,623
DamascusSyria 1,416880
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,416880
Deir EzzorSyria 1,533953
DusanbeTajikistan 3,7062,303
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,6443,508
DjerbaTunisia 1,549963
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,396868
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,6261,632
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,5191,565
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,071666
DonetskUkraine 1,213754
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,3682,093
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,8275,485
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,2375,119
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,7686,070
Danville, IlUsa 8,6485,374
Darlington, ScUsa 8,5605,320
Davenport, WaUsa 9,3845,832
David City, NeUsa 9,0605,630
Dayton, OhUsa 8,4235,234
Dayton, WaUsa 9,5105,910
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,2385,741
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,4466,491
Decatur, IlUsa 8,7085,411
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,3116,407
Delaware, OhUsa 8,3445,185
Delphine, InUsa 8,5105,288
Denton, MdUsa 7,9674,951
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,5885,958
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,8485,498
Deseret, UtUsa 10,0346,235
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,5225,296
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,1955,093
Dickson, TnUsa 8,9235,545
Dillon, MtUsa 9,4565,876
Dixon, IlUsa 8,6055,347
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,5165,913
Dover, DeUsa 7,9674,951
Dover, TnUsa 8,9685,573
Dublin, TxUsa 9,9096,158
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,6125,352
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,3345,179
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,8685,511
Durham, NhUsa 7,3634,575
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,2562,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -