Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plovdiv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plovdiv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plovdiv with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,9122,431
FarahAfghanistan 3,4552,147
FormosaArgentina 11,3887,077
ForrestAustralia 13,2788,251
FrancistownBotswana 7,0524,382
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,6894,778
FloraniaBrazil 8,2035,097
FlorestaBrazil 8,5375,305
FlorianoBrazil 8,7285,424
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,7876,703
FormosaBrazil 9,7526,060
FortalezaBrazil 8,1485,063
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0686,878
FrancaBrazil 10,1556,311
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,1135,041
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,0805,021
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,2825,147
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3905,214
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,9115,537
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0645,011
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,9894,964
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,6055,347
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,2645,135
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,8944,284
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,8894,281
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0423,755
FayaChad 2,7371,701
FamagustaCyprus 1,116693
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,8921,176
FarafraEgypt 1,7041,059
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,9973,105
FichtelbergGermany 1,289801
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,519944
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 316196
FrederikshbGreenland 5,1913,226
FaranahGuinea 4,9663,086
FalconaraItaly 941585
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,116694
Foggia, PugliaItaly 766476
FonniItaly 1,316818
FrontoneItaly 991616
FrosinoneItaly 949590
FukauraJapan 8,7395,430
FukueJapan 8,6555,378
FukuiJapan 8,8835,520
FukuokaJapan 8,6935,402
FukushimaJapan 9,0065,596
FukuyamaJapan 8,8185,480
FushikiJapan 8,8775,516
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,0212,499
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,4364,621
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,8114,854
FunchalMadeira 3,7882,354
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,5835,334
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,7421,704
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4281,509
FaroPortugal 2,8431,767
FerganaRussia 3,8832,413
FreetownSierra Leone 5,2563,266
FalunSweden 2,1441,332
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,0681,285
FeodosijaUkraine 914568
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,1045,036
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,1595,691
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,8005,468
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,6625,383
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,5625,321
Farmington, MeUsa 7,1684,454
Farmington, MnUsa 8,5265,298
Farmington, MoUsa 8,9295,548
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,8365,491
Fayette, IaUsa 8,6365,367
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,3315,799
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,4605,257
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,0455,621
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,9565,566
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,0086,219
Findlay, OhUsa 8,3045,160
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,3396,425
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,1655,074
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,3755,204
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,5235,918
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,7455,434
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,4915,898
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,2825,768
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,2205,730
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,4095,847
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,4025,221
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,7746,074
Framingham, MaUsa 7,4384,622
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,6225,358
Franklin, LaUsa 9,7116,034
Franklin, PaUsa 8,0815,022
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,1055,037
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,5286,542
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,6985,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -