Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plovdiv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plovdiv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plovdiv with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,9702,467
GhazniAfghanistan 3,9072,428
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,1391,329
General PicoArgentina 12,4627,744
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,9077,399
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8404,251
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,3889,562
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1017,520
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,9208,029
GrazAustria 912567
GancaAzerbaijan 1,8051,121
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,9201,193
GomelBelarus 1,231765
GrodnoBelarus 1,275792
GaranhunsBrazil 8,4085,225
GoianiaBrazil 9,9876,206
GoiasBrazil 9,9966,211
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6195,978
GrajauBrazil 8,9205,543
GuairaBrazil 10,9336,794
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,2205,108
GuaratingaBrazil 9,2755,764
GarouaCameroon 3,8142,370
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,9383,690
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,6844,775
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,4395,866
Golden, BcCanada 8,9855,583
Goose, NfCanada 6,1013,791
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,8784,895
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,6605,381
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,8374,248
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,4984,038
GanzhouChina 8,1345,055
GuangzhouChina 8,2025,097
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,9575,566
GuayaquilEcuador 11,3717,066
GonderEthiopia 3,5142,184
GourdonFrance 1,9021,182
GrenobleFrance 1,562971
GeisenheimGermany 1,556967
GorlitzGermany 1,248776
GibraltarGibraltar 2,6651,656
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,8826,762
GeorgetownGuyana 8,9165,541
GoaIndia 5,5223,432
GuwahatiIndia 6,2433,879
GelaItaly 1,062660
GenoaItaly 1,310814
GhediItaly 1,215755
Gioia Del ColleItaly 669416
GrazzaniseItaly 895556
GrossetoItaly 1,124699
GrottaglieItaly 640398
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,277794
GuidoniaItaly 991616
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,0183,118
GifuJapan 8,9695,574
GaoMali 3,7232,314
GuamMariana Islands 11,3207,035
GuadalajaraMexico 11,2316,979
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,0746,882
GuaymasMexico 10,9946,832
GaluutMongolia 5,7743,588
GemertNetherlands 1,7791,105
GisborneNew Zealand 17,72611,015
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,72711,016
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,30310,752
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,49710,873
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,27110,732
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,63310,958
GayaNiger 3,9472,453
GardermoenNorway 2,2121,375
GeiloNorway 2,3301,448
GdanskPoland 1,433891
GalatiRomania 454282
Gor’KijRussia 2,0761,290
GorznyjRussia 1,7131,065
GridinoRussia 2,7131,686
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,5242,811
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,1947,577
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,8111,125
GijonSpain 2,4681,534
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,4172,123
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,2902,044
GoteborgSweden 1,9491,211
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,9581,217
GothenburgSweden 1,9481,210
GunnarnSweden 2,5791,603
GenevaSwitzerland 1,549962
GabesTunisia 1,575979
GafsaTunisia 1,6311,014
GiresunTurkey 1,142710
GoztepeTurkey 392243
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,6711,660
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,5981,614
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,5851,607
GajvoronUkraine 796495
GeniceskUkraine 918570
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,2095,722
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,1315,053
Galva, IlUsa 8,6755,390
Galveston, TxUsa 9,9476,181
Geneva, NeUsa 9,1285,672
Genoa, NeUsa 9,1285,672
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,8955,528
Glenville, WvUsa 8,2875,150
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,5764,708
Golconda, NvUsa 10,0026,215
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,3635,197
Goodland, KsUsa 9,4645,881
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,2335,737
Grafton, NdUsa 8,4795,269
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,7116,034
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,1495,686
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,8226,104
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,2765,143
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,1156,286
Gravette, ArUsa 9,3225,793
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,1545,689
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,3005,157
Greenfield, InUsa 8,5285,299
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,2095,722
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,4415,245
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,7635,446
Greenville, MsUsa 9,3995,841
Greenville, OhUsa 8,4675,262
Greenville, PaUsa 8,0815,022
Greenville, TxUsa 9,6996,027
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,6825,395
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,7335,427
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,8325,489
Groton, CtUsa 7,5624,699
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,3845,210
GuanareVenezuela 9,7026,029
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,9226,166
GuiriaVenezuela 8,9805,580


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -