Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plovdiv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plovdiv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plovdiv with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,3622,089
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,0161,253
HuamboAngola 6,1793,840
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4047,708
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4149,579
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,4039,572
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,9478,667
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4692,777
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,4595,256
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,7664,205
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,7494,194
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,9184,921
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,0993,790
Harrow, OnCanada 8,1845,086
Hay River, NtCanada 8,0194,983
Hope, BcCanada 9,3195,791
HaikouChina 8,1725,078
HailarChina 6,9154,297
HamiChina 5,4743,402
HetanChina 4,6762,906
HavanaCuba 9,6205,978
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,9405,556
HigueyDominican Republic 8,9085,535
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,1335,675
HelwanEgypt 1,488925
HurguadaEgypt 1,8561,153
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,0281,882
HelsinkiFinland 2,0031,245
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,0201,255
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,01410,573
HamburgGermany 1,6791,043
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,6791,043
HannoverGermany 1,6081,000
HelgolandGermany 1,8231,133
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,248775
Heraklion, CreteGreece 759472
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,2813,281
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,1368,163
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,9498,047
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,5202,187
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,7493,572
HaifaIsrael 1,375854
HaboroJapan 8,5365,304
HachijojimaJapan 9,3445,806
HachinoheJapan 8,8405,493
HagiJapan 8,6995,406
HakodateJapan 8,6915,401
HamadaJapan 8,7055,410
HamamatsuJapan 9,0815,643
HikoneJapan 8,9465,559
HimejiJapan 8,8805,518
HiradoJapan 8,6545,377
HirooJapan 8,7935,464
HiroshimaJapan 8,7705,450
HitaJapan 8,7515,438
HitoyoshiJapan 8,8235,483
HunLibya 1,6501,025
HomboriMali 3,9082,428
HomalinMyanmar 6,5954,098
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,3724,581
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,40810,818
HighbankNew Zealand 17,33610,773
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,26010,726
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,12010,639
HororataNew Zealand 17,35510,785
HyderabadPakistan 4,3872,726
HuanucoPeru 11,6427,234
HelPoland 1,451902
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,8564,882
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,6092,243
HatangaRussia 5,1833,221
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,4642,153
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,1734,458
HailSaudi Arabia 2,2391,391
HurbanovoSlovakia 817508
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3418,912
HaejuSouth Korea 8,0495,002
HyesanSouth Korea 7,9684,951
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,8214,238
HalaibSudan 2,4781,540
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,1591,963
HudeibaSudan 2,8691,783
HaparandaSweden 2,6321,636
HarnosandSweden 2,3201,442
HamaSyria 1,301808
HassakahSyria 1,510938
Hua HinThailand 7,8594,884
HakkariTurkey 1,6971,055
Hull, EnglandUk 2,2471,396
HersonUkraine 796495
Hmel’NickijUkraine 828515
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,0676,256
Hanover, NhUsa 7,3624,575
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,8685,511
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9364,932
Hart, MiUsa 8,2185,107
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,5444,688
Hartington, NeUsa 8,9505,562
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,9685,573
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,2055,720
Hays, KsUsa 9,3555,813
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4576,498
Hebron, NeUsa 9,2155,726
Helena, MtUsa 9,2635,756
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,8114,854
Henderson, NcUsa 8,3185,169
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,6605,382
Hermit, CoUsa 9,8546,123
Hernando, MsUsa 9,1875,709
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,1595,691
Highmore, SdUsa 8,8335,489
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,8304,866
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,7885,461
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,3135,166
Holly, CoUsa 9,6025,967
Homer, AkUsa 8,6925,401
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,5925,339
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,8675,510
Horton, KsUsa 9,1095,661
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,2055,720
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,3035,159
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,1145,042
Houma, LaUsa 9,6626,004
Houston, TexasUsa 9,9246,167
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,4395,244
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,9985,591
Huron, SdUsa 8,8485,498
HanoiVietnam 7,7454,813
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,5405,307
HarareZimbabwe 6,7114,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -