Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plovdiv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plovdiv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plovdiv with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,0791,292
In SalahAlgeria 2,6111,622
InnsbruckAustria 1,200746
IbiriteBrazil 9,8666,131
IguatuBrazil 8,4115,227
IlheusBrazil 9,0815,643
ImperatrizBrazil 8,9825,582
IndaialBrazil 10,7806,699
IpameriBrazil 9,9876,206
IraiBrazil 11,0916,892
IreceBrazil 9,0035,595
ItaberabaBrazil 8,9975,591
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,6816,016
ItaitubaBrazil 9,5675,945
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,6055,968
ItaperunaBrazil 9,8076,094
ItapevaBrazil 10,5276,542
ItirucuBrazil 9,0285,610
ItuacuBrazil 9,1645,695
IvinhemaBrazil 10,7756,696
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1044,414
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,7754,210
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,6004,723
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,0423,755
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,1523,823
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,9177,405
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,5679,674
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,9838,689
ImbertDominican Republic 8,9745,577
IzobambaEcuador 11,1276,915
IsmailiaEgypt 1,449900
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,8546,745
IoanninaGreece 428266
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,1393,193
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,0752,532
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,1643,209
IranshahrIran 3,6472,267
IstranaItaly 1,085674
IidaJapan 9,0265,609
IizukaJapan 8,7105,413
IrakoJapan 9,0525,625
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9085,535
IrozakiJapan 9,1655,695
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9455,559
IshinomakiJapan 9,0005,592
IwamizawaJapan 8,6345,366
IzuharaJapan 8,5745,328
IrbidJordan 1,447899
IfraneMorocco 2,7811,728
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,10310,628
IlorinNigeria 4,2332,630
InchonNorth Korea 8,1515,065
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,0252,501
IslamabadPakistan 4,2892,665
IquitosPeru 10,9536,806
IloiloPhilippines 9,8426,116
IasiRomania 602374
IcaRussia 8,2025,097
IlirnejRussia 7,4604,636
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,6324,743
IrkutskRussia 5,8053,607
Ivdel’Russia 3,1541,960
IbizaSpain 2,0021,244
IspartaTurkey 695432
IstanbulTurkey 384239
IzmirTurkey 461287
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 759471
IzmailUkraine 486302
Imperial, NeUsa 9,3345,800
Independence, KsUsa 9,3625,818
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,4894,654
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,5655,322
Indianola, IaUsa 8,9125,538
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,2555,130
Inverness, FlUsa 9,1235,669
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,7445,434
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,1765,081
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,7564,819
IsokaZambia 5,8673,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -