Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plovdiv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plovdiv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plovdiv with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,8972,422
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,0312,505
JuninArgentina 12,1807,569
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,5446,552
JacobinaBrazil 8,8895,524
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,1665,075
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,1395,057
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,8366,112
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,9576,187
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,6275,361
JiuquanChina 5,9963,726
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,7786,697
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,0235,607
JimaniDominican Republic 9,1765,702
JoensuuFinland 2,3041,432
JokioinenFinland 2,0771,291
JyvskylFinland 2,2531,400
JakobshavnGreenland 5,1413,195
JulianehbGreenland 5,0263,123
JagdalpurIndia 5,9233,681
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,8216,103
JerusalemIsrael 1,471914
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,7016,650
JosNigeria 3,9092,429
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,6962,297
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,6912,293
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,2052,613
JhelumPakistan 4,3752,719
JiwaniPakistan 3,8792,411
JuliacaPeru 11,5527,178
JakutskRussia 6,6514,133
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,6981,055
JenisejskRussia 4,8813,033
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,7855,459
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,3785,206
JamestownSaint Helena 7,1724,457
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,6421,642
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,2802,038
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,6034,725
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,6971,676
JubaSudan 4,2012,611
JokkmokkSweden 2,7351,700
JönköpingSweden 1,8911,175
Jonkoping ASweden 1,8901,175
JendoubaTunisia 1,507936
JerbaTunisia 1,529950
JerseyUk 2,2221,381
JaltaUkraine 804500
Jackson, MsUsa 9,3975,839
Jackson, TnUsa 9,0495,623
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,9875,585
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,7665,448
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,0625,010
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,6765,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -