Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plovdiv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plovdiv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plovdiv with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,9232,438
KandaharAfghanistan 3,8042,364
KhostAfghanistan 4,0432,512
KunduzAfghanistan 3,8002,362
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7628,552
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7547,925
KlagenfurtAustria 967601
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,8091,124
KandiBenin 4,0472,515
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,1535,688
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,6124,730
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,6144,732
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,1955,714
Kenora, OnCanada 8,2025,097
Kingston, OnCanada 7,6384,746
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,5304,679
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,3344,557
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,3123,922
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,3794,585
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,2712,654
KashiChina 4,2572,646
KunmingChina 7,2164,484
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2593,268
KhargaEgypt 1,9301,199
KosseirEgypt 1,9811,231
KajaaniFinland 2,4681,534
KuopioFinland 2,3151,439
KuusamoFinland 2,6631,655
KarlsruheGermany 1,479919
KasselGermany 1,542959
KonstanzGermany 1,367850
KumasiGhana 4,7162,931
KalamataGreece 612380
KerkiraGreece 494307
Kythira IslandGreece 669416
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,1563,204
Kap TobinGreenland 4,0712,530
KankanGuinea 4,8393,007
KindiaGuinea 5,1093,175
KissidougouGuinea 4,9763,092
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0038,080
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,3215,171
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,3225,171
KeszthelyHungary 785488
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,6272,254
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,2073,857
KotaIndia 5,0083,112
KozhikodeIndia 6,0013,729
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,4887,139
KermanIran 3,1551,960
KermanshahIran 2,1311,324
Khoram AbadIran 2,2741,413
KilkennyIreland 2,6491,646
KingstonJamaica 9,5895,959
KagoshimaJapan 8,8605,506
KanazawaJapan 8,8675,510
KaruizawaJapan 9,0055,596
KatsuuraJapan 9,2115,724
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0875,647
KitamiesashiJapan 8,5365,304
KobeJapan 8,9265,547
KochiJapan 8,9075,535
KofuJapan 9,0605,630
KumagayaJapan 9,0725,637
KumamotoJapan 8,7745,452
KumejimaJapan 8,9905,587
KureJapan 8,7895,461
KushiroJapan 8,7945,465
KutchanJapan 8,6035,346
KyotoJapan 8,9345,552
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,4452,762
KitaleKenya 4,6882,913
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,5291,572
KufraLibya 1,9991,242
KaunasLithuania 1,418881
KlaipedaLithuania 1,533953
KybartaiLithuania 1,396867
KarongaMalawi 5,8683,646
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,5215,295
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,6726,010
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,6895,399
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,6495,375
KuantanMalaysia 8,7755,453
KuchingMalaysia 9,5335,924
KayesMali 4,6362,881
KeniebaMali 4,7552,955
KidalMali 3,4412,138
KitaMali 4,6152,868
KoutiaMali 4,4122,742
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,2218,215
KisinevMoldova 636395
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,9484,318
KhatgalMongolia 5,6133,488
KhovdMongolia 5,1203,182
KhujirtMongolia 5,9463,695
KhutagMongolia 5,8273,621
KenitraMorocco 2,8551,774
KalewaMyanmar 6,6544,135
KathaMyanmar 6,7574,199
KawthaungMyanmar 7,9364,932
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,8474,255
KengtungMyanmar 7,2174,485
KhamtiMyanmar 6,5864,092
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,6684,765
KathmanduNepal 5,6323,500
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,5459,660
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,47510,859
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,59910,936
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,56510,915
KarioiNew Zealand 17,54910,905
KawerauNew Zealand 17,59910,936
KopuaNew Zealand 17,62910,955
KanoNigeria 3,6972,297
KangnungNorth Korea 8,2815,146
KarasjokNorway 3,0381,888
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,5671,595
KristiansandNorway 2,1311,325
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,5801,603
KhasabOman 3,3672,092
KarachiPakistan 4,3102,678
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,3152,681
KhanpurPakistan 4,3662,713
KhuzdarPakistan 4,0852,538
KororPalau 11,0486,865
Kasprowy WierchPoland 870541
KlodzkoPoland 1,112691
KoszalinPoland 1,482921
KrakowPoland 960597
KalakanRussia 6,4073,981
KaliningradRussia 1,432890
KamenskoeRussia 7,8824,898
KandalaksaRussia 2,8201,752
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,1411,952
KazanRussia 2,3181,440
KemRussia 2,6111,623
KerchRussia 1,003623
KhabarovskRussia 7,8534,880
KirenskRussia 5,7983,603
KirovRussia 2,5161,563
KljuciRussia 8,3175,168
KolpasevRussia 4,3462,700
KorfRussia 8,0855,024
KostromaRussia 2,0671,284
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0603,766
KotlasRussia 2,5791,603
KrasnodarRussia 1,201747
KrasnojarskRussia 2,8431,767
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,8401,765
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,9713,089
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,4782,782
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,2711,411
KurganRussia 3,2642,028
KurskRussia 1,373853
KyraRussia 6,4183,988
KigaliRwanda 4,9353,067
KoldaSenegal 5,0183,118
KabalaSierra Leone 5,0603,144
KosiceSlovakia 777483
KimberleySouth Africa 7,8894,903
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,0875,025
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,6554,135
KadugliSudan 3,4972,173
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,7091,683
KassalaSudan 3,1701,970
KhartoumSudan 3,0451,892
KostiSudan 3,3122,058
KalmarSweden 1,7191,068
KaresuandoSweden 2,9251,818
KarlstadSweden 2,0771,291
KristianstadSweden 1,7211,070
KamishliSyria 1,517943
KanchanaburiThailand 7,7204,797
Khlong YaiThailand 8,1585,069
Khon KaenThailand 7,8144,856
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,8864,901
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,8634,886
KairouanTunisia 1,455904
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,155718
KarsTurkey 1,538956
KastamonuTurkey 754469
KayseriTurkey 984611
KonyaTurkey 810503
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,8121,747
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,3222,064
KinlossUk 2,6271,633
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,233766
KievUkraine 1,020634
KirillovkaUkraine 1,080671
KirovogradUkraine 916569
KlepininoUkraine 851529
KomissarovkaUkraine 999621
Kovel’Ukraine 1,008627
Krovoj RogUkraine 932579
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,3265,174
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,1855,708
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,0985,653
Keene, NhUsa 7,4284,616
Kenton, OhUsa 8,3295,176
Kenton, OkUsa 9,7446,055
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,4515,873
Kimball, NeUsa 9,4335,862
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,8025,470
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,5615,942
Kinston, NcUsa 8,3925,215
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,0526,247
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,7275,423
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,9045,533
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,8754,893
KabompoZambia 6,1993,852
KabweZambia 6,3053,918
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,3003,915
KafirondaZambia 6,0983,789
KaomaZambia 6,3333,935
KasamaZambia 5,8593,641
KasempaZambia 6,1933,848
KawambwaZambia 5,7943,600
KaroiZimbabwe 6,5784,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -