Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plovdiv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plovdiv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plovdiv with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,9041,183
LuandaAngola 5,7913,599
LuenaAngola 6,0173,739
La PlataArgentina 11,9957,454
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,6617,246
La RiojaArgentina 12,2657,621
LaboulayeArgentina 12,3297,661
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,9068,641
Las LomitasArgentina 11,4587,120
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,3429,534
LavertonAustralia 14,9899,314
LearmonthAustralia 11,5927,204
LongreachAustralia 14,1248,777
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1248,777
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,8389,842
Low HeadAustralia 15,2899,501
LinzAustria 1,068663
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6621,654
LerwickUk 2,6631,655
La PazBolivia 11,4687,126
LavrasBrazil 10,0326,234
LencoisBrazil 9,0695,636
LinharesBrazil 9,5325,923
LondrinaBrazil 10,6526,619
LomBulgaria 222138
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,2115,102
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,8484,877
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,2284,492
Langara, BcCanada 9,0895,648
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,6904,779
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,9965,590
London, OnCanada 8,0034,973
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,0643,768
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,9014,910
Lytton, BcCanada 9,2355,739
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,9372,447
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,6397,854
LanzhouChina 6,6124,109
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,9853,719
Las GaviotasColombia 10,1336,297
LimonCosta Rica 10,6886,642
LarnacaCyprus 1,117694
LimassolCyprus 1,099683
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9913,723
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4813,406
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,9541,214
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,9465,559
La VegaDominican Republic 9,0065,596
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,9975,591
LuperonDominican Republic 8,9915,587
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,1646,938
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,4577,119
LuxorEgypt 1,9721,225
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,8796,760
Laucala BayFiji 16,36910,172
LappeenrantaFinland 2,1141,314
Le MansFrance 2,0231,257
LilleFrance 1,8971,179
LyonFrance 1,6311,013
LambarnGabon 4,9843,097
LastourvilleGabon 4,9303,064
LibrevilleGabon 4,8843,035
LeipzigGermany 1,390864
LindenbergGermany 1,374854
LamiaGreece 411255
LarissaGreece 342212
LemnosGreece 253158
LimnosGreece 252156
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,5015,283
LabeGuinea 4,9613,083
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8707,998
La CeibaHonduras 10,5246,540
La MesaHonduras 10,6256,603
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6282,876
LudhianaIndia 4,6702,902
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,283797
LatinaItaly 982610
LatronicoItaly 767476
LecceItaly 592368
LodwarKenya 4,4732,780
Luang PrabangLaos 7,5214,673
LiepajaLatvia 1,6151,004
LaukuvaLithuania 1,508937
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,6511,026
LazaropoleMacedonia 342213
LabuanMalaysia 9,6545,999
LuqaMalta 1,129702
Le LamentinMartinique 8,5795,331
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,3117,029
LashioMyanmar 6,9544,321
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,31710,761
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,15610,661
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,39310,808
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,24310,715
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,56310,914
LincolnNew Zealand 17,39710,811
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,54810,905
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,54810,905
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,54810,905
LagosNigeria 4,4822,785
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,4001,491
LillehammerNorway 2,3131,437
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,5002,796
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0776,883
LimaPeru 11,8747,379
LegaspiPhilippines 9,7536,060
LisbonPortugal 2,8751,787
LeninbadRussia 3,7272,316
LevsiRussia 3,3872,105
LungiSierra Leone 5,2563,266
LjubljanaSlovenia 925575
LanzaroteSpain 3,7282,317
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,2181,378
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,343835
LuganoSwitzerland 1,330826
LatakiaSyria 1,203748
LampangThailand 7,4174,609
LoeiThailand 7,6574,758
Lop BuriThailand 7,7554,819
LomeTogo 4,6232,873
LeemingUk 2,3481,459
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6621,654
London, EnglandUk 2,1561,340
London-GatwickUk 2,1381,329
LynehamUk 2,2671,409
L’VovUkraine 855531
LjubasevkaUkraine 768477
LozovajaUkraine 1,171727
LubnyUkraine 1,080671
LuckUkraine 952592
LuganskUkraine 1,336830
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,5245,297
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,7435,433
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,6936,023
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,7786,076
Lake City, FlUsa 9,1145,664
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,4694,642
Laketown, UtUsa 9,6616,003
Lamar, MoUsa 9,1635,694
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,0016,215
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,5775,330
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,4855,894
Langdon, NdUsa 8,4425,246
Laramie, WyUsa 9,4865,894
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,3876,454
Larned, KsUsa 9,4435,868
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,6545,999
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,4106,469
Laurel, MdUsa 8,0334,992
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,1365,677
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,3634,575
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,8525,501
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,1055,658
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,0795,642
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,4145,228
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,7445,433
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,5845,334
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,9855,583
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,3475,187
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,4715,885
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,2324,494
Lexington, MoUsa 9,0795,642
Lexington, VaUsa 8,2825,147
Libby, MtUsa 9,2235,731
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,0755,639
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,0995,033
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,6985,405
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,3325,799
Llano, TxUsa 10,0556,248
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3845,831
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,7606,686
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,7406,674
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,7596,686
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,1366,299
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,3185,169
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,6545,377
Louisville, MsUsa 9,2735,762
Loup City, NeUsa 9,1555,689
Lowville, NyUsa 7,5984,722
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,9816,202
Luling, TxUsa 10,0896,270
Lusk, WyUsa 9,2955,776
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,3005,158
LivingstoneZambia 6,6694,144
LundaziZambia 6,1143,799
LusakaZambia 6,4133,985
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,4013,978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -