Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plovdiv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plovdiv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plovdiv with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,4912,170
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,6582,273
MilianaAlgeria 2,0391,267
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,5074,043
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,6969,754
Malarg EArgentina 12,8778,002
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,1718,184
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,1817,569
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,1427,545
MendozaArgentina 12,6537,863
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,6457,858
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,6417,234
Mackay MoAustralia 14,3768,933
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,43710,214
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9637,434
MeekatharraAustralia 12,2487,611
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,9859,312
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,0039,323
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,5929,067
Mount GambierAustralia 14,6689,115
Mount IsaAustralia 13,5468,417
MuharraqBahrain 2,9451,830
MinskBelarus 1,327825
MogilevBelarus 1,371852
MaunBotswana 6,9104,294
MacapaBrazil 8,8405,493
MacauBrazil 8,1085,038
MaceioBrazil 8,4125,228
MachadoBrazil 10,1336,297
ManausBrazil 9,8116,097
MarabaBrazil 9,0995,654
MaringaBrazil 10,7116,656
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,2415,742
Monte AzulBrazil 9,3745,825
Monte SantoBrazil 8,7415,432
MonteiroBrazil 8,3665,199
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,5885,958
Morada NovaBrazil 8,2385,119
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,9475,560
MamfeCameroon 4,3302,691
MarouaCameroon 3,6702,281
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,4654,017
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,4584,634
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,9655,571
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1305,052
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,2115,724
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,8895,524
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,3805,829
Moncton, NbCanada 6,7554,198
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,8324,246
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,3514,568
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,3754,583
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,6565,379
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,3804,586
Morden, MbCanada 8,4305,238
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,7514,816
MoundouChad 3,8302,380
MatecanaColombia 10,5056,528
MoroniComoros 6,2793,902
MosnovCzech Republic 983611
MarstalDenmark 1,7521,089
Melville HallDominica 8,5365,304
MichesDominican Republic 8,9085,535
MocaDominican Republic 8,9945,589
MoncionDominican Republic 9,0405,618
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,0455,621
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,9805,580
MilagroEcuador 11,3457,050
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,224760
MinyaEgypt 1,6551,028
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,5552,831
MassawaEritrea 3,2682,031
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,0741,910
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,0251,258
MarseilleFrance 1,597992
MontpellierFrance 1,6971,054
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,8125,476
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,18810,681
MakokouGabon 4,7742,967
MayumbaGabon 5,2633,270
MitzicGabon 4,7862,974
MkamboGabon 4,7002,921
MoandaGabon 4,9883,100
MouilaGabon 5,0863,160
MagdeburgGermany 1,486923
MunichGermany 1,222760
MünsterGermany 1,6881,049
MethoniGreece 646402
MilosGreece 605376
MitiliniGreece 377234
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 372231
MacentaGuinea 5,0173,118
MamouGuinea 5,0283,124
Midway IslandHawaii 11,8687,375
MiskolcHungary 732455
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,8033,606
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,0563,142
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,1903,225
MusulipatnamIndia 6,0563,763
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,7246,664
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,6537,241
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,4215,233
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,7417,918
MashhadIran 3,0541,898
Malin HeadIreland 2,7371,701
M. CalamitaItaly 1,178732
Marina Di GinosaItaly 684425
Messina, SicilyItaly 896557
MilanItaly 1,292803
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,339832
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,117694
ManIvory Coast 4,9963,105
MaebashiJapan 9,0315,612
MaizuruJapan 8,8745,514
MakurazakiJapan 8,8655,509
MatsueJapan 8,7285,424
MatsumotoJapan 8,9775,578
MatsuyamaJapan 8,8345,489
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,3505,810
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,9766,821
MishimaJapan 9,1285,672
MitoJapan 9,1195,667
MiyakejimaJapan 9,2465,746
MiyakoJapan 8,9385,554
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9945,589
MiyakonojoJapan 8,8835,520
MiyazakiJapan 8,8905,524
MombetsuJapan 8,6255,360
MoriokaJapan 8,8885,523
MuroranJapan 8,6635,383
MurotomisakiJapan 8,9735,576
MutsuJapan 8,7615,444
Ma’AnJordan 1,6571,030
MafraqJordan 1,487924
MombasaKenya 5,3483,323
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,0353,750
MaseruLesotho 7,9524,941
MonroviaLiberia 5,2783,280
MisratahLibya 1,388863
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,8004,225
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,9814,338
MananjaryMadagascar 7,4514,630
MorondavaMadagascar 7,2284,491
MakhangaMalawi 6,6104,108
MangochiMalawi 6,3833,967
MwmosaMalawi 6,5704,083
MzimbaMalawi 6,0763,776
MzuzuMalawi 6,0353,750
MalaccaMalaysia 8,8105,475
MersingMalaysia 8,9265,547
MiriMalaysia 9,6215,979
MaleMaldives 6,4013,978
MenakaMali 3,6282,255
MoptiMali 4,1332,568
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,5798,438
MazatlanMexico 11,1856,951
MeridaMexico 10,3016,401
Mexico CityMexico 11,0806,885
MonterreyMexico 10,6026,588
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,1836,949
MaantyMongolia 6,2463,881
MandalgoviMongolia 6,2443,880
MatadMongolia 6,7864,217
MurenMongolia 5,6473,509
MarrakechMorocco 3,1181,938
MeknesMorocco 2,7891,733
MideltMorocco 2,7911,734
MaputoMozambique 7,6114,730
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,5564,074
MandalayMyanmar 6,8834,277
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,9394,312
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,7584,821
MindatMyanmar 6,7464,192
MonywaMyanmar 6,7954,223
MyeikMyanmar 7,7584,821
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,7654,204
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,7411,082
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,22510,704
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,43810,836
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,44910,843
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,05110,596
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,62110,950
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,45010,844
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,43210,832
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,39110,807
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,40110,813
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,20910,694
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,41610,822
ManaguaNicaragua 10,7696,692
MasatepeNicaragua 10,7756,696
MagariaNiger 3,5842,227
Maine SoroaNiger 3,4432,140
MaradiNiger 3,6152,247
MaiduguriNigeria 3,5542,209
MakurdiNigeria 4,1452,576
MinnaNigeria 4,0312,505
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,3295,176
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,7691,721
MajisOman 3,5242,190
MasirahOman 3,9812,474
Muscat  Oman 3,7142,308
MultanPakistan 4,3372,695
MurreePakistan 4,2972,670
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,9238,031
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,2657,000
MoyobambaPeru 11,4227,098
MactanPhilippines 9,9876,206
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,4275,858
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,7051,681
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,7772,968
MagadanRussia 7,6784,772
MahackalaRussia 1,8601,156
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,6792,286
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,6802,287
MarkovoRussia 7,7654,825
MinusinskRussia 4,9533,078
MogocaRussia 6,6494,132
MoscowRussia 1,7811,107
MurmanskRussia 3,0201,877
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,3921,486
MatamSenegal 4,6682,900
MogadishuSomalia 4,9113,052
MadridSpain 2,3611,467
Madrid (b)Spain 2,3721,474
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,7381,080
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,5711,598
MelillaSpain 2,5101,559
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,2221,381
MalakalSudan 3,6872,291
MbabaneSwaziland 7,6434,750
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,494928
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,2204,487
Mae SariangThailand 7,2944,533
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,4484,628
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,9674,951
MalatyaTurkey 1,202747
MersinTurkey 1,035643
MuglaTurkey 630391
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,3551,464
ManstonUk 2,0431,270
MeloUruguay 11,5457,174
MercedesUruguay 11,8857,385
MontevideoUruguay 11,8677,374
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,9485,560
Madison, FlUsa 9,0365,615
Madison, InUsa 8,5455,310
Madison, NeUsa 8,9905,586
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,4765,267
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,2475,746
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,3065,161
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,9835,582
Marengo, IlUsa 8,5485,312
Marion, InUsa 8,4505,251
Marion, NcUsa 8,5845,334
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,1105,039
Marshall, TxUsa 9,6455,993
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,0995,033
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,3285,175
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,2985,157
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,0706,258
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,8335,489
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,8525,501
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,3375,802
Medford, WiUsa 8,3725,203
Mellette, SdUsa 8,8335,489
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,1695,698
Mena, ArUsa 9,4155,851
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,3115,786
Mexia, TxUsa 9,8466,119
Mexico, MoUsa 8,9655,571
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,2595,754
Midland, TxUsa 10,1546,310
Milan, MnUsa 8,6835,395
Milbank, SdUsa 8,6965,404
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,0255,608
Milford, DeUsa 7,9004,909
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,8815,519
Millen, GaUsa 8,8255,484
Millport, OhUsa 8,1445,061
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,4224,612
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,4095,226
Minden, NeUsa 9,1815,705
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,5475,311
Minonk, IlUsa 8,6375,367
Missoula, MtUsa 9,3125,787
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,4125,849
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,6795,393
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,7435,433
Monroe, NcUsa 8,5675,324
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,6835,395
Montgomery AlUsa 9,1615,693
Montrose, CoUsa 9,9026,153
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,8304,866
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,3245,172
Morganton, NcUsa 8,5845,334
Moro, OrUsa 9,7456,056
Morris, MnUsa 8,5985,343
Morrison, IlUsa 8,6185,356
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,4435,246
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,1175,044
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,7765,454
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,1605,071
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,2994,536
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,8685,511
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,8795,517
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,2975,156
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,4335,862
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,3605,817
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,7486,057
MaracayVenezuela 9,4415,867
MaturinVenezuela 9,1135,663
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,7396,052
MeridaVenezuela 9,8516,122
MagoyeZambia 6,4734,022
MansaZambia 5,9363,689
MbalaZambia 5,7103,549
MfuweZambia 6,2063,856
MisamfuZambia 5,8483,634
MonguZambia 6,3853,968
MpikaZambia 6,0493,759
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,2563,888
Mt MakuluZambia 6,4263,993
MumbwaZambia 6,3673,957
MwinilungaZambia 5,9943,724
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,9474,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -