Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plovdiv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plovdiv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plovdiv with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,8702,405
NeuquenArgentina 12,9888,071
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,2407,606
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,41710,202
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4688,369
Nowra RanAustralia 15,3139,516
NuriootpaAustralia 14,3588,922
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,1005,655
NatitingouBenin 4,2072,614
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,9416,177
NgaoundereCameroon 4,0232,500
NkoundjaCameroon 4,2882,665
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,0243,743
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,4105,848
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,3433,942
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,7194,175
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8184,858
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,5405,307
North Bay, OnCanada 7,6594,759
N’DjamenaChad 3,4682,155
NanchangChina 8,0134,979
NanjingChina 7,9914,966
NanningChina 7,8244,862
NicosiaCyprus 1,074667
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,6871,048
NaguaDominican Republic 8,9405,556
NeybaDominican Republic 9,1305,674
NegeleEthiopia 4,3482,702
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,26910,110
NandiFiji 16,26910,110
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,1961,365
NancyFrance 1,6131,002
NantesFrance 2,1471,334
NiceFrance 1,436892
NeustrelitzGermany 1,516942
NurembergGermany 1,333829
NurnbergGermany 1,336830
NaxosGreece 564351
NanortalikGreenland 4,9923,102
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,9853,098
NordGreenland 4,6512,890
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2493,262
NzerekoreGuinea 5,0113,114
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,5403,442
New DelhiIndia 4,9063,049
Naples, CampaniaItaly 882548
NaganoJapan 8,9575,566
NagasakiJapan 8,7235,421
NagoJapan 9,0555,627
NagoyaJapan 9,0015,593
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0655,633
NaraJapan 8,9665,572
NazeJapan 9,0295,611
NemuroJapan 8,8285,486
NiigataJapan 8,9085,536
NikkoJapan 9,0315,612
NobeokaJapan 8,8575,504
NairobiKenya 4,9803,094
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,8789,245
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,1842,600
NidaLithuania 1,488924
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,6224,115
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,3904,592
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,0563,763
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,2003,853
NaraMali 4,2852,663
NioroMali 4,4222,748
NemaMauritania 4,1602,585
NouakchottMauritania 4,6742,905
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,8409,843
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,66510,977
NelsonNew Zealand 17,41010,819
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,42510,828
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,62110,950
NandaimeNicaragua 10,7816,699
N’GuigmiNiger 3,2982,049
NiameyNiger 3,8592,398
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,9571,838
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,2161,999
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,1262,564
NawabshahPakistan 4,3262,688
NokkundiPakistan 3,7082,304
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,2717,004
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,4345,862
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,2962,048
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,7854,216
NikolaevRussia 787489
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,7814,835
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,5875,336
NizneangarskRussia 5,9673,708
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,3773,342
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,2582,025
NovgorodRussia 1,8751,165
NovosibirskRussia 4,3672,714
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,7254,179
No. 6Sudan 2,4891,547
NyalaSudan 3,3472,080
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,9104,915
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,6524,755
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,1535,066
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,4864,652
NarathiwatThailand 8,4645,260
NigdeTurkey 964599
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,4941,550
Nikopol’Ukraine 973605
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,3075,162
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,3075,162
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,8585,505
Natchez, MsUsa 9,5435,930
Neosho, MoUsa 9,2475,746
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,4294,616
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,7604,822
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,0815,022
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,6495,374
New London, WiUsa 8,3435,184
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,5825,954
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,6005,965
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,6625,383
New YorkUsa 7,6944,781
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,7044,788
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,7044,787
Newark, NjUsa 7,7264,801
Newberry, MiUsa 8,0655,011
Newberry, ScUsa 8,7375,429
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,4195,853
Newnan, GaUsa 9,0145,601
Newport, TnUsa 8,6495,375
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,1215,047
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,1315,053
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,0145,601
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,0106,220
North Loup, NeUsa 9,0945,651
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,2575,752
Norton, KsUsa 9,3215,792
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,2265,112
NdolaZambia 6,1453,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -