Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plovdiv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plovdiv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plovdiv with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,3001,430
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,9101,809
OranArgentina 11,6357,230
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6317,227
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6548,485
OstendeBelgium 1,9371,203
ObidosBrazil 9,3515,811
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,1742,594
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,5044,663
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,5044,663
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,4418,353
OdenseDenmark 1,7991,118
OtavaloEcuador 11,0596,872
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,77110,422
OuluFinland 2,5341,575
OroomiehIran 1,7981,117
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,274792
OdienneIvory Coast 4,8062,987
ObihiroJapan 8,7375,429
OfunatoJapan 8,9725,575
OitaJapan 8,8045,471
OkayamaJapan 8,8455,496
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0455,621
OmaezakiJapan 9,1255,670
OmuJapan 8,5855,335
OnahamaJapan 9,0985,654
OsakaJapan 8,9475,560
OshimaJapan 9,1855,708
OtaruJapan 8,5945,341
OwaseJapan 9,0405,617
OuarzazateMorocco 3,0671,906
OujoaMorocco 2,4511,523
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,7899,811
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,55810,911
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,20610,692
OphirNew Zealand 17,19110,683
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,64710,966
OtautauNew Zealand 17,07610,612
OcotalNicaragua 10,6636,626
OrlandNorway 2,5871,608
OsloNorway 2,1981,366
OhotskRussia 7,4034,601
OkhotskRussia 7,4034,601
OlekminskRussia 6,3183,926
OlenekRussia 5,6213,493
OmskRussia 3,7612,337
OnegaRussia 2,5661,595
OrenburgRussia 2,5121,561
OymyakonRussia 7,1004,412
OviedoSpain 2,4901,547
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,4331,512
Orkney IslandsUk 2,6671,657
OdessaUkraine 675420
OvrucUkraine 1,064661
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,7285,424
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,0425,619
Oakland, MdUsa 8,1645,073
Oakley, IdUsa 9,7866,081
Oconto, WiUsa 8,2555,130
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,4854,651
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,5925,961
Olathe, KsUsa 9,1365,677
Olivia, MnUsa 8,6515,376
Olympia, WaUsa 9,6055,969
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,9915,587
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,9915,587
Oolitic, InUsa 8,6675,386
Orlando, FlUsa 9,1195,666
Orono, MeUsa 7,1034,414
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,3615,196
Oswego, NyUsa 7,6854,776
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,6285,361
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,1365,677
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,7785,455
Owosso, MiUsa 8,1885,088
Ozark, ArUsa 9,4155,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -