Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plovdiv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plovdiv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plovdiv with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,58410,305
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,3294,555
ParanaArgentina 11,9567,430
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,5627,185
PehuajoArgentina 12,3417,669
PergaminoArgentina 12,1107,525
PigeArgentina 12,4927,762
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,1997,581
PosadasArgentina 11,3057,025
PresidenciaArgentina 11,6037,210
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,7287,910
Punta IndioArgentina 11,9807,444
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4117,712
Port HedlandAustralia 11,8207,345
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,2632,649
ParakouBenin 4,2392,634
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4685,262
ParacatuBrazil 9,8506,121
ParanaBrazil 9,5565,938
ParanaguaBrazil 10,6236,601
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3686,443
ParintinsBrazil 9,5055,906
ParnaibaBrazil 8,3405,183
Passo FundoBrazil 11,1116,905
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,9346,173
PaulistanaBrazil 8,6935,402
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5765,329
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,3405,804
PeixeBrazil 9,5715,948
PetrolinaBrazil 8,7445,434
PicosBrazil 8,6345,365
PiraiBrazil 10,0666,255
PirenopolisBrazil 9,9016,153
PompeuBrazil 9,8716,134
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,9256,789
Porto De MozBrazil 9,0705,636
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,8626,750
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,5516,557
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1616,936
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4715,885
PosseBrazil 9,5665,945
PlevenBulgaria 13987
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,3375,181
Peace River, AbCanada 8,5155,291
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,5894,095
Penticton, BcCanada 9,2515,749
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,5624,699
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,7464,814
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,8664,888
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,4225,855
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,3093,921
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,3445,807
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,3775,206
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,4005,220
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8945,527
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0355,615
Princeton, BcCanada 8,4445,247
ParronChile 12,8808,004
Puerto AysenChile 13,6828,502
Puerto MonttChile 13,4918,384
Punta ArenasChile 13,9458,666
PingbianChina 7,6304,741
PeralesColombia 10,4876,517
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,7336,048
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,8296,729
PragueCzech Republic 1,196743
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,1895,710
PimentelDominican Republic 8,9765,578
PoloDominican Republic 9,1495,685
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,9695,573
PichilingueEcuador 11,2576,995
PortoviejoEcuador 11,3347,043
PuyoEcuador 11,1646,937
Port-SaidEgypt 1,380857
ParisFrance 1,8891,174
PerpignanFrance 1,7911,113
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,1006,898
Port-GentilGabon 5,0283,124
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,0577,492
PotsdamGermany 1,436892
PatrasGreece 504313
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,5663,459
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,8813,033
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,5025,283
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,2105,723
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,3366,423
PecsHungary 674419
PambanIndia 6,4223,991
PuneIndia 5,2993,293
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,8985,530
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,5635,942
PadovaItaly 1,094680
Paganella MountainItaly 1,180733
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,069665
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,083673
PantelleriaItaly 1,245774
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,200745
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,314816
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,006625
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 869540
PiacenzaItaly 1,247775
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,180733
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,039645
Ponza IslandItaly 990616
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 764475
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,019633
PrizziItaly 1,082673
PakseLaos 8,1555,067
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,4205,232
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,6984,784
PlaisanceMauritius 7,7384,808
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,8037,956
PodgoricaMontenegro 453282
PatheinMyanmar 7,1324,432
PutaoMyanmar 6,6404,126
PyiMyanmar 7,0274,367
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,6549,727
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,48610,866
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,58210,926
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,58210,926
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,54610,903
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,40910,818
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,52010,887
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,4146,471
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,5042,799
PohangNorth Korea 8,4425,246
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,9834,961
PadidanPakistan 4,2692,653
PanjgurPakistan 3,9352,445
ParachinarPakistan 4,0282,503
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,9982,485
PeshawarPakistan 4,1462,576
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,3638,304
PilarParaguay 11,4447,112
PiscoPeru 11,9247,410
PiuraPeru 11,6597,245
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2677,002
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,6075,970
PoznanPoland 1,287800
PrzemyslPoland 865537
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,6901,671
PortalegrePortugal 2,7141,686
Porto Portugal 2,7561,713
PavelecRussia 1,6781,043
PecoraRussia 3,2572,024
PermRussia 2,8081,745
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5415,308
PetrozavodskRussia 2,2761,415
PjatigorskRussia 1,496930
PoronajskRussia 8,2125,103
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,152716
Providenja BayRussia 8,0655,012
PskovRussia 1,7601,094
PodorSenegal 4,7102,927
PopradSlovakia 845525
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4665,261
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,5584,696
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,8681,161
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,5684,082
Port SudanSudan 2,7701,721
ParamariboSuriname 8,7415,432
PiteňSweden 2,5841,606
PalmyraSyria 1,450901
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,22810,706
PhetchabunThailand 7,6814,773
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,5844,713
PhraeThailand 7,4814,649
PhuketThailand 8,0755,018
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,0485,001
Prachin BuriThailand 7,8694,890
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,9014,910
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,8995,530
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,3811,480
PoltavaUkraine 1,122697
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,7437,297
PradoUruguay 11,8697,375
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,7957,329
Palestine, IlUsa 8,7285,424
Pana, IlUsa 8,7615,444
Paoli, InUsa 8,6065,348
Paris, IlUsa 8,6485,374
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,4765,267
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,4585,877
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4845,893
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,6285,983
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,4105,847
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,1065,659
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,6045,968
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,3585,815
Peoria, IlUsa 8,6945,403
Perry, OkUsa 9,5055,906
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8554,881
Philo, OhUsa 8,2815,146
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,5246,540
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,9555,565
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,3605,816
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,4145,228
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,7835,458
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1305,052
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,6944,781
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,4174,609
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,1525,687
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,6405,991
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,4145,228
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,6285,361
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,1725,699
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,5035,905
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,8436,116
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,7604,822
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,5035,905
Portage, WiUsa 8,3895,213
Portland, MaineUsa 7,2754,521
Portland, OregonUsa 9,7356,050
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,5845,334
Prescott, ArUsa 9,4395,866
Priest River, IdUsa 9,2905,773
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,0384,995
Princeton, InUsa 8,8085,473
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,4754,645
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,7056,030
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,7756,074
PetaukeZambia 6,3073,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -