Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plovdiv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plovdiv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plovdiv with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,3982,112
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,9221,194
QubaAzerbaijan 1,9671,222
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,3175,168
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,2943,911
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,1414,438
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,9775,578
QuinteroChile 12,8587,990
QingdaoChina 7,8194,859
QiqiharChina 7,2894,530
QuitoEcuador 11,1076,902
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,12210,640
QuettaPakistan 3,9602,461
Quanah, TxUsa 9,8086,095
Quitman, GaUsa 9,1045,657
Quang TriVietnam 8,1555,068


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -