Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plovdiv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plovdiv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plovdiv with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,9927,452
ReconquistaArgentina 11,7147,279
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,3247,658
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,7828,564
RivadaviaArgentina 11,5987,207
RosarioArgentina 12,0577,493
RichmondAustralia 15,2649,485
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6319,092
RecifeBrazil 8,2215,109
RemansoBrazil 8,8875,522
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,9586,809
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,0376,237
Rio NegroBrazil 10,7606,687
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,2106,345
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,7975,467
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,0705,015
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,6075,349
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6115,351
Resolute, NtCanada 6,2943,911
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,0575,628
Roberval, QcCanada 7,0864,403
RuoqiangChina 5,2413,257
Rafael NunezColombia 10,0606,251
RandersDenmark 1,9061,184
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,1275,672
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,9405,555
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,5689,674
RumipambaEcuador 11,1806,947
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,6611,032
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,8011,119
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,569975
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,5875,336
RostockGermany 1,6301,013
RhodesGreece 701435
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,6572,272
ReykhólarIceland 3,8752,408
ReykjavíkIceland 3,8172,372
RamsarIran 2,2881,422
RashtIran 2,1851,358
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,5761,601
RadicofaniItaly 1,066663
Resia PassItaly 1,237769
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,006625
RivoltoItaly 1,026638
Rolle PassItaly 1,130702
RomeItaly 1,011628
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,034643
Ronchi LegionariItaly 989615
RumoiJapan 8,5665,323
RigaLatvia 1,6441,021
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,477918
RodriguesMauritius 7,9394,933
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,5543,451
RabatMorocco 2,8821,791
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,2474,504
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,6994,163
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,43810,836
RangioraNew Zealand 17,39910,812
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,32110,763
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,37010,794
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,57710,922
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,56810,917
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,17110,670
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,47310,858
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,72511,015
RivasNicaragua 10,7916,706
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,2802,659
RebolyRussia 2,4431,518
Rostov On DonRussia 1,316818
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,7991,740
RagaSudan 3,7472,328
RashadSudan 3,4222,127
RenkSudan 3,4692,156
RumbekSudan 3,9612,461
RanongThailand 7,9384,932
Roi EtThailand 7,9154,919
RizeTurkey 1,315817
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,2532,022
Razdel’NajaUkraine 672418
RomnyUkraine 1,165724
RovnoUkraine 944586
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,3862,104
RochaUruguay 11,7107,277
Racine, WiUsa 8,4205,232
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,3815,208
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,1185,666
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,1195,666
Reading, PaUsa 7,8674,889
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,2796,387
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,2875,771
Redding, CaUsa 10,2456,366
Redlands, CaUsa 10,6936,645
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,2576,374
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,5105,288
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,1645,073
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,1645,073
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,3515,190
Rochester, MnUsa 8,5885,337
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,7824,836
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,8525,501
Rockford, IlUsa 8,5385,305
Rockville, InUsa 8,5895,337
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,8835,520
Rome, GaUsa 8,9355,552
Roseau, MnUsa 8,3475,187
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,0136,222
Roswell, NmUsa 10,1606,313
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,9674,951
Rushville, IlUsa 8,8255,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -