Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plovdiv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plovdiv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plovdiv with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,5372,198
ShkoderAlbania 430267
SkikdaAlgeria 1,6361,016
SaltaArgentina 11,8477,362
San AntonioArgentina 12,8888,009
San LuisArgentina 12,4917,762
San RafaelArgentina 12,7307,911
Santa RosaArgentina 12,5577,803
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,9617,432
SarmientoArgentina 13,4508,358
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,3149,516
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3129,515
SalzburgAustria 1,116693
SakiAzerbaijan 1,8591,155
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,0491,273
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,9931,238
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,6292,876
SaveBenin 4,3782,720
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1576,933
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 548340
SalvadorBrazil 8,8955,527
Santa MariaBrazil 11,3147,030
SantaremBrazil 9,3225,793
SantosBrazil 10,3416,426
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,3036,403
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,4245,856
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,3605,195
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9376,796
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,3127,029
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,1036,278
Sao LuisBrazil 8,4955,279
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4595,878
São PauloBrazil 10,3296,418
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,2376,361
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,9686,816
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,8095,474
SerrinhaBrazil 8,8145,477
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,8366,112
SobralBrazil 8,2785,144
SoureBrazil 8,6955,403
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,1815,705
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,5727,191
SurubimBrazil 8,2625,134
SandanskiBulgaria 14087
SofiaBulgaria 12578
SiemreapCambodia 8,1235,048
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,5664,080
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,9505,561
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,8804,276
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,1725,700
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,2853,906
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,7364,186
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5365,305
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,9444,937
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,3973,975
Scott, SkCanada 8,5995,344
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,6174,112
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,7634,202
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,2484,504
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,5724,705
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,1205,046
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,0555,005
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,5255,298
Smithers, BcCanada 8,9085,536
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,2203,865
Summerside, PeCanada 6,6794,151
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,7475,436
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,7525,438
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4444,004
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,9742,469
SalCape Verde 5,3203,306
SantiagoChile 12,8337,975
SewellChile 12,8467,983
ShanghaiChina 8,2415,121
ShantouChina 8,4405,245
ShenyangChina 7,6454,751
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,3836,452
Simon BolivarColombia 9,9066,156
San JoseCosta Rica 10,7746,695
SibenikCroatia 741461
SplitCroatia 694431
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,6291,013
StudsgårdDenmark 1,9211,194
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,9835,582
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,9705,574
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,9295,548
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,9855,583
SamanaDominican Republic 8,9135,538
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,0185,604
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,0305,611
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,0555,627
San JuanDominican Republic 9,0905,649
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,9185,542
SanchezDominican Republic 8,9355,552
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,0035,594
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,0515,625
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,0145,601
San GabrielEcuador 10,9946,832
SalloumEgypt 1,182734
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,442896
SohagEgypt 1,8461,147
St. KatrineEgypt 1,7161,066
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,8596,748
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,1088,145
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,8061,744
StrasbourgFrance 1,510939
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,6115,351
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,6745,390
SukhumiGeorgia 1,338832
SchleswigGermany 1,7691,099
StuttgartGermany 1,416880
SamosGreece 528328
Skiros IslandGreece 355220
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 743462
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,1523,202
SiguiriGuinea 4,7372,944
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,7426,675
SzegedHungary 587365
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 857532
StykkisholmurIceland 3,8862,415
SagarIndia 5,3313,313
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4082,739
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,2977,641
SemnanIran 2,5731,599
ShahroudIran 2,6611,654
ShirazIran 2,8571,775
ShannonIreland 2,7581,714
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,391865
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 730453
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 597371
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,216756
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,356843
Scuro MountainItaly 770479
SigonellaItaly 991616
SassandraIvory Coast 5,1373,192
SagaJapan 8,7125,414
SaigoJapan 8,6885,399
SakaiJapan 8,7325,426
SakataJapan 8,8755,515
SapporoJapan 8,6225,358
SaseboJapan 8,6815,395
SendaiJapan 8,9905,587
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,9375,554
ShimonosekiJapan 8,7025,408
ShinjoJapan 8,9155,540
ShionomisakiJapan 9,0605,630
ShirakawaJapan 9,0425,619
ShizuokaJapan 9,1075,659
SumotoJapan 8,9355,552
SuttsuJapan 8,5825,333
SuwaJapan 9,0025,594
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,4648,366
SavannakhetLaos 7,9614,947
SiauliaiLithuania 1,537955
SiluteLithuania 1,487924
SkopjeMacedonia 257160
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,7934,222
SalimaMalawi 6,2973,913
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,8406,115
SibuMalaysia 9,5935,961
SanMali 4,2862,663
SegouMali 4,3652,712
SikassoMali 4,5192,808
St. BrandonMauritius 7,4324,618
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0856,888
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,0963,788
SainshandMongolia 6,5534,072
SafiMorocco 3,1781,975
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,4272,130
SittweMyanmar 6,7434,190
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,44410,840
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,2821,418
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,0362,508
SaiqOman 3,7042,302
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,9432,450
SurOman 3,8822,413
SialkotPakistan 4,4652,775
SibbiPakistan 4,0822,537
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,3407,047
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,9567,429
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,1496,306
SandomierzPoland 978608
SniezkaPoland 1,176731
SuwalkiPoland 1,339832
SzczecinPoland 1,458906
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,9251,818
Santa MariaPortugal 4,2572,645
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,7055,410
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,6904,779
Satu MareRomania 645401
SibiuRomania 408254
SulinaRomania 523325
SadrinskRussia 3,1681,969
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,0171,253
SalekhardRussia 3,7092,305
SaratovRussia 1,9171,191
SejmcanRussia 7,4474,627
SelagoncyRussia 5,7743,588
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8285,486
SkovorodinoRussia 6,8684,268
SmolenskRussia 1,499932
SociRussia 1,233766
SortovalaRussia 2,2121,374
SuntarRussia 6,0983,790
SurgutRussia 3,8442,388
SverdlovskRussia 3,0111,871
SyktyvkarRussia 2,7731,723
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,5035,284
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,9833,096
SeychellesSeychelles 6,0633,768
SingaporeSingapore 9,0205,605
SliacSlovakia 844525
SeoulSouth Korea 8,1675,075
SineijuSouth Korea 7,8154,857
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,5071,558
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,1831,356
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,3221,443
SevilleSpain 2,6571,651
SennarSudan 3,2932,046
ShambatSudan 3,0371,888
ShendiSudan 2,9481,832
StenseleSweden 2,5921,611
StockholmSweden 1,9671,222
StorlienSweden 2,4901,548
SundsvallSweden 2,3161,439
SantisSwitzerland 1,340833
SongeaTanzania 5,9783,715
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,8754,894
SongkhlaThailand 8,3085,163
Suphan BuriThailand 7,7384,808
Surat ThaniThailand 8,0444,999
SurinThailand 7,9864,962
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,2512,642
SokodeTogo 4,3502,703
SfaxTunisia 1,475917
SousseTunisia 1,406874
SamsunTurkey 963598
SiirtTurkey 1,535954
SivasTurkey 1,063661
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,1731,971
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,5261,570
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,8011,740
SarataUkraine 582362
SarnyUkraine 1,025637
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 808502
SumyUkraine 1,227763
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,3752,097
SaltoUruguay 11,7497,301
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,4186,474
Safford, AzUsa 10,4686,505
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,3354,558
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,2005,717
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,8905,525
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,1285,672
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,6625,383
Salem, InUsa 8,6065,348
Salem, OrUsa 9,8196,101
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,8196,102
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,1106,282
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,1516,308
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,8256,727
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5416,550
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,7055,409
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,7556,683
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,3625,197
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,8176,722
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,7446,677
Santuck, ScUsa 8,6605,382
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,9374,932
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,8265,485
Scott City, KsUsa 9,5505,934
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3355,801
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,6065,348
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,5235,918
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,5385,927
Sedan, KsUsa 9,3625,818
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,3715,823
Selma, AlUsa 9,2245,732
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,6284,740
Seymour, InUsa 8,6065,348
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,6225,358
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,2265,733
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,6215,978
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9235,545
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,8405,494
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,4155,229
Southport, NcUsa 8,4665,261
Sparta, IlUsa 8,8985,530
Spencer, WvUsa 8,2935,153
Spickard, MoUsa 8,9595,567
Spokane, WaUsa 9,3665,820
Spooner, WiUsa 8,4005,220
Springfield, IlUsa 8,7595,443
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,1935,712
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8855,521
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,5375,305
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,8895,524
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,2045,098
Stamford, CtUsa 7,6944,781
State College, PaUsa 7,9604,946
State University, MsUsa 9,2735,762
State University, NmUsa 10,4106,469
Staunton, VaUsa 8,2315,115
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,6165,975
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,8825,519
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4726,507
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,8405,493
Storrs, CtUsa 7,5244,676
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,4155,851
Summerville, ScUsa 8,6895,399
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,6115,973
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,0225,607
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,0215,606
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,6844,775
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,5222,189
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,0106,220
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,5975,963
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,3245,794
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,7012,300
SocotraYemen 4,3212,685
SenangaZambia 6,4794,026
SerenjeZambia 6,1843,843
SeshekeZambia 6,6294,120
SolweziZambia 6,0443,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -