Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plovdiv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plovdiv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plovdiv with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,7452,327
TiranaAlbania 422262
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,7991,739
TebessaAlgeria 1,6211,007
TimimounAlgeria 2,6191,628
TindoufAlgeria 3,3742,097
TouggourtAlgeria 1,9231,195
TrelewArgentina 13,0508,109
TucumanArgentina 11,9647,435
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0388,102
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,0378,101
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,0498,109
TibooburraAustralia 14,3138,894
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0468,729
TshaneBotswana 7,3634,576
TaguatingaBrazil 9,4375,864
TarauacaBrazil 11,0696,879
TauaBrazil 8,4675,261
TefeBrazil 10,2136,347
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,5085,908
TeresinaBrazil 8,5795,331
TiriosBrazil 9,0755,640
TorresBrazil 11,0056,838
TracuateuaBrazil 8,5935,340
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,4906,519
TriunfoBrazil 8,4435,247
TucuruiBrazil 9,0195,604
TuriacuBrazil 8,5195,294
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,6274,118
Terrace, BcCanada 8,9775,578
Teslin, YtCanada 8,4545,253
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,1515,065
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,9894,965
Thompson, MbCanada 7,8624,885
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,0625,010
Timmins, OnCanada 7,6144,732
Tofino, BcCanada 9,4705,885
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,8524,879
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,8634,886
Trenton, OnCanada 7,7034,787
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,6654,763
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,4784,025
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,3038,267
TaiyuanChina 7,1634,451
TaoyuanChina 8,6695,387
TengchongChina 6,8704,269
TønderDenmark 1,8321,138
TylstrupDenmark 1,9731,226
TystofteDenmark 1,7521,089
TamayoDominican Republic 9,1205,668
TahrirEgypt 1,384860
TantaEgypt 1,381858
TallinEstonia 1,9181,192
TartuEstonia 1,7961,116
TampereFinland 2,1491,335
TurkuFinland 2,0491,273
ToulonFrance 1,541958
ToulouseFrance 1,9051,184
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,78310,429
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,85711,096
TchibanGabon 5,1923,226
TbilisiGeorgia 1,6681,037
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,6281,012
TamaleGhana 4,4162,744
ThessalonikiGreece 235146
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 551343
TimehriGuyana 8,9475,560
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,6856,640
TelaHonduras 10,5716,569
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,3093,921
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,3093,921
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,8726,756
TabrizIran 1,8811,169
TeheranIran 2,3971,490
Tel AvivIsrael 1,442896
Taranto, PugliaItaly 654406
TarvisioItaly 1,010628
TermoliItaly 805500
TorinoItaly 1,405873
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,414878
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,144711
TrevicoItaly 800497
TrevisoItaly 1,078670
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 963598
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,410876
TabouIvory Coast 5,2633,271
TadotsuJapan 8,8645,508
TakadaJapan 8,9265,547
TakamatsuJapan 8,8815,519
TakayamaJapan 8,9405,555
TanegashimaJapan 8,9545,564
TatenoJapan 9,1255,670
TateyamaJapan 9,1965,715
TokushimaJapan 8,9345,552
TokyoJapan 9,1335,676
TomakomaiJapan 8,6705,388
TottoriJapan 8,8025,469
ToyamaJapan 8,8925,526
ToyookaJapan 8,8355,490
TsuJapan 9,0075,597
TsurugaJapan 8,9055,534
TsuyamaJapan 8,8205,481
TurgayKazakhstan 3,0751,911
TripoliLebanon 1,288800
TobrukLibya 1,148713
TripoliLibya 1,468912
TelsiaiLithuania 1,550963
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,1634,451
TolanaroMadagascar 7,8114,854
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,5444,688
ThyoloMalawi 6,5714,083
TawauMalaysia 9,9476,181
TessalitMali 3,3042,053
TimbuktuMali 3,8632,401
TombMali 3,8672,403
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,3002,672
TacubayaMexico 11,0806,885
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,7506,680
TarialanMongolia 5,7723,587
TosontsengelMongolia 5,5523,450
TsetserlegMongolia 5,8313,624
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,2483,883
TangierMorocco 2,7301,696
TarfayaMorocco 3,7442,326
TazaMorocco 2,6481,646
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,0424,376
TaungooMyanmar 7,1224,426
ThandweMyanmar 6,9794,337
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,8039,820
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,28410,740
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,48710,866
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,17110,670
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,58310,926
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,50810,879
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,57010,918
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,54210,901
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,04710,593
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,49710,873
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,44310,839
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,48110,863
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,60610,941
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,46510,853
TemukaNew Zealand 17,31010,757
TimaruNew Zealand 17,30710,755
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,30410,753
TahouaNiger 3,5602,212
TillaberyNiger 3,8292,380
TaejonNorth Korea 8,2825,147
TromsoNorway 3,0791,913
TrondheimNorway 2,5391,578
ThumraitOman 3,8832,413
TacnaPeru 11,7477,299
TarapotoPeru 11,4087,089
TrujilloPeru 11,7507,301
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,0026,215
TorunPoland 1,295805
TimisoaraRomania 490305
TambovRussia 1,7121,064
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,2672,030
TaraRussia 3,8332,382
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,1352,570
TermezRussia 3,6432,264
TernejRussia 8,2035,098
TobolskRussia 3,4882,168
TomskRussia 4,4762,782
Tot’MaRussia 2,3321,449
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,0651,905
TuapseRussia 1,180734
TuraRussia 5,1973,230
TurukhanskRussia 4,6152,868
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,7301,697
TortosaSpain 2,0191,255
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,6374,124
TokerSudan 2,9091,808
TartousSyria 1,260783
TaipeiTaiwan 8,6935,402
TaboraTanzania 5,3163,303
TakThailand 7,4844,651
TrangThailand 8,2025,097
TabligboTogo 4,5702,840
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,5755,950
TunisTunisia 1,376855
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,3681,471
TireeUk 2,7541,712
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,3751,476
TernopilUkraine 824512
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,6237,222
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,0095,598
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,3925,215
Talladega, AlUsa 9,0795,642
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,1685,697
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,2405,742
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,2945,154
Taunton, MaUsa 7,4414,624
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,1065,659
Temple, TxUsa 9,9486,182
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,6525,998
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,2895,773
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,2705,139
Toledo, IaUsa 8,7735,452
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,2715,140
Tooele, UtUsa 9,8576,125
Topeka, KsUsa 9,1655,695
Towanda, PaUsa 7,8004,847
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,7966,087
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,8144,856
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,5886,580
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,4245,856
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,1645,695
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,2925,153
TashkentUzbekistan 3,6552,271
TumeremoVenezuela 9,1515,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -