Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plovdiv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plovdiv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plovdiv with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,8818,626
UaupesBrazil 10,1496,307
UbatubaBrazil 10,2146,347
UberabaBrazil 10,1286,294
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,9234,924
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,9923,102
UpernavikGreenland 5,2813,282
UummannaqGreenland 5,1653,210
UdineItaly 1,016631
Ustica IslandItaly 1,051653
UenoJapan 8,9815,581
UnzendakeJapan 8,7515,438
UrakawaJapan 8,7755,453
UshibukaJapan 8,7755,453
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,0695,635
UwajimaJapan 8,8665,510
UkmergeLithuania 1,458906
UtenaLithuania 1,487924
UlaangomMongolia 5,0943,166
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,1733,836
UlgiiMongolia 4,9743,091
UliastaiMongolia 5,5003,418
UmnugoviMongolia 5,0963,167
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,4534,010
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,4325,240
UfaRussia 2,6521,648
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,6872,912
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,0293,747
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,0595,008
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,0423,755
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,1031,928
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,3855,210
Ust-MajaRussia 6,9634,327
Ust-OlojRussia 7,3284,554
Umm BeninSudan 3,3542,084
UmeňSweden 2,4281,509
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,0715,016
Udon ThaniThailand 7,7514,817
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,5114,667
UrfaTurkey 1,321821
UsakTurkey 551342
Uman’Ukraine 851529
UzgorodUkraine 746464
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,1445,061
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,2685,138
Urbana, IlUsa 8,6485,374
Urbana, OhUsa 8,3825,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -