Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plovdiv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plovdiv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plovdiv with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 478297
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,3127,651
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,0627,496
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,4507,737
ViennaAustria 944586
VitebskBelarus 1,511939
VassourasBrazil 10,0306,233
VicosaBrazil 9,8396,114
VitoriaBrazil 9,6265,981
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,2265,733
VarnaBulgaria 287178
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,4444,626
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3865,833
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,6095,350
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,5795,331
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,4495,872
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,4875,895
ValdiviaChile 13,4078,332
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,3158,274
VallenarChile 12,5007,768
ValparaisoChile 12,8317,974
VanguardiaColombia 10,3836,452
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,7066,653
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,9441,208
VestervigDenmark 2,0021,244
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,0195,604
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,9615,568
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,0395,617
VilsandiEstonia 1,8171,129
VaasaFinland 2,3321,449
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,7162,309
VeravalIndia 4,8513,015
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,1233,805
ValentiaIreland 2,8321,760
VeniceItaly 1,061659
VeronaItaly 1,169727
VicenzaItaly 1,123698
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,033642
ViterboItaly 1,044649
VolterraItaly 1,141709
VientianeLaos 7,6914,779
VarenaLithuania 1,345836
VilniusLithuania 1,388862
VeracruzMexico 10,8986,772
VlissingenNetherlands 1,9031,182
VaernesNorway 2,5321,574
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,4251,507
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,1591,963
VillarricaParaguay 11,2206,972
Vrfu OmuRomania 371230
VanavaraRussia 5,3963,353
VasileviciRussia 1,187737
Velikie LukiRussia 1,6341,015
VerhojanskRussia 6,4504,008
ViljujskRussia 6,1993,852
VitimRussia 5,9703,710
Vize IslandRussia 4,6752,905
VladivostokRussia 8,0735,017
VolgogradRussia 1,6991,056
VologdaRussia 2,1761,352
VoronezRussia 1,521945
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,2974,534
VytegraRussia 2,2411,392
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,0553,762
ValenciaSpain 2,1351,327
ValladolidSpain 2,4311,511
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,7321,697
VisbySweden 1,7831,108
VanTurkey 1,6261,010
ValleyUk 2,4901,547
VinnitsaUkraine 842523
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,4526,495
Valdez, AkUsa 8,5025,283
Valentine, NeUsa 9,0965,653
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,7336,048
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,9195,542
Vevay, InUsa 8,5685,324
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,4455,869
Victoria, TxUsa 10,1176,287
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,5005,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -