Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plovdiv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plovdiv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plovdiv with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,0739,367
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,4905,897
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3089,513
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,0968,759
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3827,695
WoomeraAustralia 13,9928,695
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2457,609
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,5034,041
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,9254,924
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3905,214
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,4295,238
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,8754,894
Windsor, OnCanada 8,1695,076
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,3285,175
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,4725,265
WillemstadCuraçao 9,4025,843
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,0038,080
WajimaJapan 8,8195,480
WakamatsuJapan 8,9965,590
WakayamaJapan 8,9605,568
WakkanaiJapan 8,4495,250
WajirKenya 4,7472,950
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,3094,542
WindhoekNamibia 7,2394,498
WaihiNew Zealand 17,50010,875
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,65910,973
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,63210,956
WaimateNew Zealand 17,29910,750
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,58710,929
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,59910,936
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,56810,917
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,58410,927
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,56110,913
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,23710,711
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,64710,966
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,56910,917
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,60410,939
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,68910,992
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,55410,909
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,40610,816
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,55710,910
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,52410,890
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,53710,898
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,54110,900
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,28910,743
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,45510,847
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,45410,846
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,37510,797
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,34610,779
WintonNew Zealand 17,10110,627
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,35710,786
WarsawPoland 1,149714
WroclawPoland 1,161721
WonsanSouth Korea 8,0815,022
Wad MedaniSudan 3,1981,987
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,3431,456
WauSudan 3,8442,389
WaddingtonUk 2,2371,390
Waco, TxUsa 9,8966,149
Wake IslandUsa 12,1457,547
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,4085,847
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,9905,586
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,7495,436
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,5525,936
Walnut, IlUsa 8,6055,347
Warren, OhUsa 8,1445,061
Warren, PaUsa 7,9454,937
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,9065,534
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,0465,000
Washington, IaUsa 8,8005,468
Washington, InUsa 8,6675,386
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,2545,751
Watertown, NyUsa 7,6164,732
Watertown, SdUsa 8,7335,427
Watertown, WiUsa 8,4685,262
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,2965,155
Waverly, OhUsa 8,4205,232
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,9765,578
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,3545,813
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,0485,623
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,8316,109
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,4755,888
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,2185,107
West Chester, PaUsa 7,8964,907
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,1675,696
West Point, GaUsa 9,0145,601
West Point, NyUsa 7,6944,781
White Hall, IlUsa 8,8475,498
Whitestown, InUsa 8,5285,299
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,7666,069
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,3875,833
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,3785,828
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,7844,837
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,1785,082
Williamson, WvUsa 8,4325,240
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,8674,888
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,7695,449
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,8964,907
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,8944,905
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,4405,245
Windsor, IlUsa 8,7885,461
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,3855,210
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,6905,400
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,0436,241
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,4145,228
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,6705,388
Winslow, AzUsa 10,3136,408
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,5945,340
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,1405,059
Wooster, OhUsa 8,2175,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -