Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plovdiv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plovdiv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plovdiv with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,6661,035
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,0121,250
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,8711,163
YaoundeCameroon 4,4592,771
YokoCameroon 4,2502,641
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,9844,340
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8274,864
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,4445,247
YanjiChina 7,9454,937
YichangChina 7,5174,671
YinchuanChina 6,6444,129
YiningChina 4,5102,803
YariguiesColombia 10,1826,327
YamasaDominican Republic 9,0005,592
YasicaDominican Republic 8,9815,581
YazdIran 2,8401,765
YakushimaJapan 8,9585,567
YamagataJapan 8,9585,567
YamaguchiJapan 8,7225,420
YokkaichiJapan 8,9955,589
YokohamaJapan 9,1465,684
YonagoJapan 8,7475,436
YonagunijimaJapan 8,8495,499
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,1536,931
YeMyanmar 7,4954,657
YolaNigeria 3,8522,394
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,4285,237
YurimaguasPeru 11,3417,048
YekaterinburgRussia 3,0101,871
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,3765,205
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,8511,771
Yakima, WaUsa 9,5725,948
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,6205,357
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,3675,821
York, PaUsa 7,9614,947
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,1035,035
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,7206,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -