Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plovdiv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plovdiv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plovdiv with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,5052,178
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,103686
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,8081,124
Ze DocaBrazil 8,6855,397
ZhengzhouChina 7,4284,616
ZhijiangChina 7,6104,729
ZagrebCroatia 811504
ZugspitzeGermany 1,232766
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 590367
ZahedanIran 3,5172,186
ZanjanIran 2,1201,317
ZacatecasMexico 10,9966,833
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,7414,189
ZinderNiger 3,5002,175
ZhobPakistan 4,1102,554
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,0896,270
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,0916,271
ZamoscPoland 958595
Zielona GoraPoland 1,291802
ZigalovoRussia 5,7513,574
ZiganskRussia 6,1233,805
ZyryankaRussia 7,1614,450
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,1241,320
ZurichSwitzerland 1,400870
ZanzibarTanzania 5,5753,464
ZonguldakTurkey 589366
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,022635
ZitomirUkraine 949590
ZnamenkaUkraine 955594
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,030640
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,2056,342
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,6085,349
ZambeziZambia 6,1943,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -