Bulgaria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plovdiv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plovdiv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plovdiv with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,3341,450
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,8421,145
EsquelArgentina 13,4398,351
EzeizaArgentina 12,0297,475
East SaleAustralia 15,1909,439
Esperance (po)Australia 12,9828,067
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9838,068
EssendonAustralia 14,9949,317
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,0646,254
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,2927,017
EspinosaBrazil 9,3695,822
Earlton, OnCanada 7,5944,719
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,6775,392
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,6405,369
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,6515,376
Edson, AbCanada 8,7455,434
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,2965,777
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,5314,680
Estevan, SkCanada 8,6475,374
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,1495,686
Eureka, NtCanada 5,7853,595
ErlianChina 6,7534,196
El CaranoColombia 10,5096,530
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,6201,007
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,1215,668
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,9225,544
El ArishEgypt 1,473915
El TorEgypt 1,7461,085
ErfurtGermany 1,436893
EssenGermany 1,6931,052
EsfahanIran 2,5981,615
EilatIsrael 1,6731,040
EsashiJapan 8,6515,376
EldoretKenya 4,7482,950
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,7773,590
EssaouiraMorocco 3,2662,030
EeldeNetherlands 1,8191,130
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,63910,961
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,37710,798
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,7926,707
EnuguNigeria 4,3152,681
EncarnacionParaguay 11,2957,019
EvoraPortugal 2,7781,726
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,6794,772
EkimcanRussia 7,4034,600
Elat’MaRussia 1,8861,172
ElistaRussia 1,6111,001
ErbogacenRussia 5,6643,519
EssejRussia 5,2213,244
Ed DueimSudan 3,2141,997
El FasherSudan 3,1731,972
El GeneinaSudan 3,1951,986
El ObeidSudan 3,2662,030
El ShowakSudan 3,2632,028
En NahudSudan 3,2942,047
EdirneTurkey 16099
ErzincanTurkey 1,268788
ErzurumTurkey 1,396867
EskisehirTurkey 555345
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,5361,576
EntebbeUganda 4,7452,948
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,5351,575
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,4921,548
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,0515,003
Eastman, GaUsa 8,9585,567
Eastport, MeUsa 6,9784,336
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,0165,603
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,3335,799
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,3966,460
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,2285,113
Elko, NvUsa 9,9726,197
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,3015,780
Elmira, NyUsa 7,8014,848
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,0836,266
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,3534,569
Erie, PaUsa 8,0134,979
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,1925,712
Eugene, OrUsa 9,9066,156
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,2825,768
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,2766,386
Eureka, SdUsa 8,7955,465
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,7296,046
Evansville, InUsa 8,7755,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -